Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri May 24 03:23:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4508773-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4508773-0

CIRL/Chirula (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ambabai
चिरुला


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Chirula
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: VGL Jhansi


No Recent News for CIRL/Chirula
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 News Items  
Aug 06 2023 (12:44) Gwalior Railway News: नान इंटरलाकिंग की वजह से 15 अगस्त से कई ट्रेन होंगी प्रभावित (www.naidunia.com)
IR Affairs
NCR/North Central
120719 views
0

News Entry# 521223   
  Past Edits
Aug 06 2023 (12:44)
Station Tag: Chirula/CIRL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Aug 06 2023 (12:44)
Station Tag: Datia/DAA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Aug 06 2023 (12:44)
Station Tag: Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction/VGLJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Aug 06 2023 (12:44)
Station Tag: Gwalior Junction/GWL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Gwalior Railway News: झांसी स्टेशन और ग्वालियर रेल खंड के बीच दतिया स्टेशन पर तीसरी लाइन के कार्य के लिए किए जा रहे नान-इंटरलाकिंग कार्य और...
झांसी से दतिया की ओर आ रही मालगाड़ी का एक खाली वैगन (डिब्बा)चिरुला स्टेशन के पास पटरी से उतर गया। ये घटना बुधवार को रात करीब...
Sep 10 2018 (07:35) अब सोनी पर रुकेगी झांसी-इटावा लिंक एक्सप्रेस,चंबल संभाग के लोगों में खुशी (www.patrika.com)
Temporary Stops
NR/Northern
93317 views
0

News Entry# 356641   
  Past Edits
Sep 10 2018 (07:35)
Station Tag: Chirula/CIRL added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739

Sep 10 2018 (07:35)
Station Tag: Sanichara/SAC added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739

Sep 10 2018 (07:35)
Station Tag: Bhind/BIX added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739

Sep 10 2018 (07:35)
Station Tag: Etawah Junction/ETW added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739

Sep 10 2018 (07:35)
Station Tag: Gwalior Junction/GWL added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739

Sep 10 2018 (07:35)
Station Tag: Soni/SONI added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739

Sep 10 2018 (07:35)
Train Tag: Etawah - Jhansi Link Express/11802 added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739

Sep 10 2018 (07:35)
Train Tag: Jhansi - Etawah Link Express/11801 added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739
ग्वालियर/भिण्ड। भिण्ड-दतिया से भाजपा सांसद डॉ. भागीरथ प्रसाद की पहल पर रेल विभाग ने गुना-इटावा रेल खण्ड पर भिण्ड जिले के सोनी स्टेशन पर झांसी-इटावा वाया...

Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site