Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 18 15:48:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1885466-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2715063-0


TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)
Local Name: Tarawadi
तरावड़ी
तरावड़ी


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Maya Ram Colony, Taraori,Distt KARNAL Haryana 132116, Distt KARNAL
State: Haryana

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for TRR/Taraori
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.2/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
porters/escalators - poor (9)
food - poor (9)
transportation - poor (9)
lodging - poor (9)
railfanning - poor (9)
sightseeing - poor (9)
safety - poor (9)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 5 News Items  
Feb 11 2023 (18:50) Northern Railways cancels, partially cancels and reschedules trains on Ambala Cantt-Delhi section; check complete list (www.tribuneindia.com)
NR/Northern
269120 views
0

News Entry# 508333   
  Past Edits
Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Gurdaspur/GSP added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Dhariwal/DHW added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Batala Junction/BAT added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Verka Junction/VKA added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Jalandhar City Junction/JUC added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Amritsar Junction/ASR added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Manawala/MOW added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Jandiala/JNL added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Tangra/TRA added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Butari/BTR added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Beas Junction/BEAS added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Bhaini Khurd/BZK added by ToroRosso^/1689018

Feb 11 2023 (18:55)
Station Tag: Taraori/TRR added by ToroRosso^/1689018
Northern Railways have notified for the information of the general public that due to power and traffic block between Taraori-Bhaini Khurd stations for retainers of bridge...
दिल्ली-अम्बाला रेलमार्ग पर तरावड़ी स्टेशन के पास ट्रेन की चपेट में आने से एक युवक की मौत हो गई। जीआरपी पुलिस की मदद से मृतक की...
जागरण संवाददाता, करनाल तरावड़ी रेलवे स्टेशन पर अब स्टेशन मास्टर ही ट्रेन को सिग्नल देने के साथ पटरी भी बदलेंगे। उत्तर रेलवे के दिल्ली...
Sep 21 2018 (11:54) दिल्ली-पंजाब के बीच सफर करने वाले ट्रेन यात्री जरूर पढ़ें यह खबर (www.jagran.com)
Commentary/Human Interest
NR/Northern
45255 views
1

News Entry# 359398   
  Past Edits
Sep 21 2018 (11:54)
Station Tag: Taraori/TRR added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739

Sep 21 2018 (11:54)
Station Tag: Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739

Sep 21 2018 (11:54)
Station Tag: New Delhi/NDLS added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~/401739
नई दिल्ली (जेएनएन)। दिल्ली-अंबाला रेलखंड पर तरावड़ी स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग का कार्य किया जाना है। इस कारण रविवार को इस रेलखंड पर सुबह 9.40 से शाम...
Mar 09 2017 (15:20) तरावड़ी रेलवे स्टेशन पर LPG का रिसाव, टला बड़ा हादसा (haryana.punjabkesari.in)
Crime/Accidents
NR/Northern

News Entry# 295846   
  Past Edits
Mar 09 2017 (15:20)
Station Tag: Taraori/TRR added by Shifted to Android for One Day from Windows^~/1270085

Mar 09 2017 (15:20)
Station Tag: Karnal/KUN added by Shifted to Android for One Day from Windows^~/1270085
Stations:  Karnal/KUN   Taraori/TRR  
करनाल(कमल मिड्ढा):करनाल जिले में बडा हादसा होते-होते टला। मिली जानकारी के अनुसार दिल्ली अमृतसर रेल मार्ग पर रेलवे स्टेशन तरावड़ी पर एल.पी.जी. गैस टैंकर से गैस...
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 5 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site