Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 28 13:20:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SLN/Sultanpur Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Kushbhawanpur
सुलतानपुर जंक्शन
سُلطان پور جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 10 (22:30) by SultanpurJnSLN~
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point - LKO/AYC/CIL/ZBD, Sultanpur Railway Station Rd, Majar Ganj, District - Sultanpur. Pincode - 228001.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 95 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 72
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
2 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (155 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - average (19)
food - average (20)
transportation - good (19)
lodging - average (19)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - average (18)
safety - good (20)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 569 News Items  next>>
May 23 (20:01) लखनऊ के रास्ते छपरा का तीसरा ट्रैक बनना शुरू (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NER/North Eastern
7508 views
0

News Entry# 553421   
  Past Edits
May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Sultanpur Junction/SLN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Gonda Junction/GD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Burhwal Junction/BUW added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Baitalpur/BALR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Khalilabad/KLD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Barabanki Junction/BBK added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Chhapra Junction/CPR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Lucknow Junction NER/LJN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
लखनऊ से बाराबंकी होकर गोरखपुर के रास्ते छपरा तक की तीसरी रेल लाइन का रास्ता साफ हो गया है। इस रूट पर कुछ जगहों तक लाइन...
Feb 18 (18:03) Prayagraj : छिवकी स्टेशन से 204 जिंदा कछुए बरामद, दो तस्करों को पुलिस ने दबोचा, ले जा रहे थे कोलकाता (www.amarujala.com)
Crime/Accidents
NCR/North Central
16628 views
0

News Entry# 541843   
  Past Edits
Feb 18 2024 (18:03)
Station Tag: Naini Junction/NYN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 18 2024 (18:03)
Station Tag: Kolkata/KOAA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 18 2024 (18:03)
Station Tag: Sultanpur Junction/SLN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 18 2024 (18:03)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Chheoki Junction/PCOI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
नैनी क्षेत्र के छिवकी रेलवे स्टेशन पर जीआरपी ने 204 जिंदा कछुआ बरामद किया है। सुल्तानपुर से तस्करी करके कछुओं को कोलकाता ले जाते समय छिवकी...
सुल्तानपुर। सुल्तानपुर से जाफराबाद के बीच रेल पटरियों के दोहरीकरण व बिजली तारों की मरम्मत के चलते सात घंटे का ट्रैफिक व पॉवर ब्लाॅक रहेगा। इस...
Feb 09 (20:45) रेलवे स्टेशन पर जाने वाली पर कीचड़ (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NR/Northern
13226 views
0

News Entry# 540755   
  Past Edits
Feb 09 2024 (20:45)
Station Tag: Sultanpur Junction/SLN added by hrid22~/2099623
Stations:  Sultanpur Junction/SLN  
शायद आप ऐड ब्लॉकर का इस्तेमाल कर रहे हैं। पढ़ना जारी रखने के लिए ऐड ब्लॉकर को बंद करके पेज रिफ्रेश करें।
...
Feb 01 (23:26) बजट : कम समय में पूरा होगा संगमनगरी से रामनगरी का सफर (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NCR/North Central
33131 views
0

News Entry# 539706   
  Past Edits
Feb 01 2024 (23:26)
Station Tag: Ayodhya Dham Junction/AY added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 01 2024 (23:26)
Station Tag: Ayodhya Cantt. Junction/AYC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 01 2024 (23:26)
Station Tag: Sultanpur Junction/SLN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 01 2024 (23:26)
Station Tag: Prabhadevi/PBHD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 01 2024 (23:26)
Station Tag: Agra Cantt./AGC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 01 2024 (23:26)
Station Tag: VGL Jhansi Junction/VGLJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 01 2024 (23:26)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)/PRYJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
केंद्र सरकार के अंतरिम रेल बजट में यूपी के लिए 19575 करोड़ का बजट स्वीकृत किया है। यूपी को हजारों करोड़ों के बजट का मतलब उत्तर...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 569 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site