Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 29 11:50:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic;
Entry# 2376300-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2376300-0
Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Taken from a distance from Station board
Entry# 2796920-0

SLT/Silout (2 PFs)
Local Name: Harishankar Maniyari
सिलौत
سلوت


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 25 2023 (10:53)
Show ALL Trains
Muzaffarpur
State: Bihar

Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur


No Recent News for SLT/Silout
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 18 of 18 News Items  
Feb 28 2023 (22:27) समस्तीपुर रेलखंड पर तीन घंटे तक फंसी रहीं सात ट्रेनें (www.livehindustan.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
ECR/East Central
35196 views
0

News Entry# 509591   
  Past Edits
Feb 28 2023 (22:27)
Station Tag: Narayanpur Anant/NRPA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 28 2023 (22:27)
Station Tag: Silout/SLT added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 28 2023 (22:27)
Station Tag: Samastipur Junction/SPJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 28 2023 (22:27)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
मुजफ्फरपुर-समस्तीपुर रेलखंड पर तीसरे दिन भी मंगलवार दोपहर तीन घंटे तक ट्रेनों का परिचालन बाधित रहा। इससे बरौनी-नई दिल्ली क्लोन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस,...
मुजफ्फरपुर,...
Feb 28 2023 (05:48) समस्तीपुर रेलखंड पर तीन घंटे परिचालन ठप, छह ट्रेनें फंसीं (www.livehindustan.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
ECR/East Central
30886 views
0

News Entry# 509518   
  Past Edits
Feb 28 2023 (05:49)
Station Tag: Narayanpur Anant/NRPA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
मुजफ्फरपुर-समस्तीपुर रेलखंड पर सोमवार को तीन घंटे तक ट्रेनों का परिचालन बाधित रहा। इससे छह ट्रेनों को जहां-तहां रोका गया। रेलवे के इंजीनियरिंग विभाग...
मुजफ्फरपुर,...
Feb 27 2023 (23:03) ट्रेन से गिरकर वैशाली का युवक जख्मी (www.livehindustan.com)
Crime/Accidents
ECR/East Central
26211 views
0

News Entry# 509505   
  Past Edits
Feb 27 2023 (23:04)
Station Tag: Samastipur Junction/SPJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 27 2023 (23:04)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 27 2023 (23:04)
Station Tag: Silout/SLT added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
मुजफ्फरपुर। मुजफ्फरपुर-समस्तीपुर रेलखंड के सिलौत स्टेशन पर सोमवार की सुबह ट्रेन से गिरकर एक...
मुजफ्फरपुर।...
Nov 28 2020 (17:37) पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस हादसे में गोरखपुर डिपो व वर्कशॉप के अधिकारी दोषी (m.livehindustan.com)
Commentary/Human Interest
ECR/East Central
44437 views
1

News Entry# 426362   
  Past Edits
Nov 28 2020 (17:38)
Train Tag: Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)/05048 added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar/401739
Stations:  Silout/SLT  
सिलौत स्टेशन के पास हुए पूर्वांचल हादसे में गोररखपुर डिपो व वर्कशॉप के अधिकारियों को दोषी पाया गया है। जांच के लिए बनी कमेटी ने जांच...
Oct 29 2020 (05:39) पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस हादसे में 27 और के बयान रिकार्ड (m.livehindustan.com)
Commentary/Human Interest
ECR/East Central
45602 views
0

News Entry# 423040   
  Past Edits
This is a new feature showing past edits to this News Post.
पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस के बेपटरी होने मामले में गुरुवार को पूर्व मध्य रेलवे के अधिकारियों की टीम जांच करने मुजफ्फरपुर पहुंची। यहां टीम ने कोचिंग डिपो में...
Page#    Showing 1 to 18 of 18 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site