Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Feb 26 04:35:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 5227800-7
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5490641-12


DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)
Local Name: Purani Delhi
दिल्ली जंक्शन
دِلّی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 24 (02:23) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Jn Pt PNP,GZB,AWR,NDLS ,Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg ,Near Chandni Chowk Metro Station,Mori Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006
State: Delhi NCT

Elevation: 219 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 16
Number of Halting Trains: 58
Number of Originating Trains: 67
Number of Terminating Trains: 65
3 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (404 votes)
cleanliness - average (58)
porters/escalators - average (48)
food - good (52)
transportation - good (55)
lodging - good (45)
railfanning - good (52)
sightseeing - good (47)
safety - average (47)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 1046 News Items  next>>
किसानों के दिल्ली कूच की आशंका के बीच बृहस्पतिवार दोपहर सराय रोहिल्ला स्टेशन पर अफरातफरी मच गई। राजस्थान से आने वाली एक ट्रेन से नौ किसान...
Feb 17 (13:39) दिल्ली में रेल हादसा Live, मालगाड़ी की 10 बोगियां पटरी से उतरीं, हैरान करने वाला है (www.aajtak.in)
IR Affairs
NCR/North Central
8273 views
0

News Entry# 541700   
  Past Edits
Feb 18 2024 (23:24)
Station Tag: Patel Nagar/PTNR added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

Feb 17 2024 (13:39)
Station Tag: Old Delhi Junction/DLI added by PRAMOD_PANDEY_KE_RAIL~/52249

Feb 17 2024 (13:39)
Station Tag: Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE added by PRAMOD_PANDEY_KE_RAIL~/52249

Feb 17 2024 (13:39)
Station Tag: Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM added by PRAMOD_PANDEY_KE_RAIL~/52249

Feb 17 2024 (13:39)
Station Tag: New Delhi/NDLS added by PRAMOD_PANDEY_KE_RAIL~/52249
दिल्ली में जखीरा फ्लाईओवर के पास आज सुबह 11:52 बजे के करीब एक रेल हादसा हो गया. मालगाड़ी के 10 डिब्बे पटरी से उतर गए. सूचना...
प्राण प्रतिष्ठा के बाद अयोध्या में भव्य मंदिर और राम लला के दर्शनों के लिए देश के कोने-कोने से लोग धर्मनगरी जा रहे हैं। देश के...
Feb 06 (23:03) रेलवे स्टेशन के प्लेटफार्म नंबर एक पर बनेगा फूड प्लाजा (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NCR/North Central
17449 views
1

News Entry# 540379   
  Past Edits
Feb 06 2024 (23:03)
Station Tag: Tanakpur/TPU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 06 2024 (23:03)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 06 2024 (23:03)
Station Tag: Ranchi Junction/RNC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 06 2024 (23:03)
Station Tag: Old Delhi Junction/DLI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 06 2024 (23:03)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)/PRYJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 06 2024 (23:03)
Station Tag: Sonbhadra/SBDR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
सोनभद्र, संवाददाता। उत्तर मध्य रेलवे प्रयागराज अंतर्गत सोनभद्र रेलवे स्टेशन पर खाने के...
सोनभद्र,...
Jan 30 (20:24) आश्रम एक्सप्रेस ट्रेन के टर्मिनल स्टेशन में बदलाव - (udaipurkiran.in)
26791 views
1

News Entry# 539310   
  Past Edits
Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Beawar/BER added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Bandikui Junction/BKI added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Khairee Halt/KHR added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Old Delhi Junction/DLI added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Gurgaon/GGN added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Alwar Junction/AWR added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Rajgarh/RHG added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Gandhi Nagar Jaipur/GADJ added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Dausa/DO added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Jaipur Junction/JP added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Ajmer Junction/AII added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Falna/FA added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Abu Road/ABR added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Station Tag: Sabarmati BG/SBIB added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Train Tag: Ashram Express/12916 added by JainChintit~/7858

Jan 30 2024 (20:24)
Train Tag: Ashram Express/12915 added by JainChintit~/7858
Ahmedabad-दिल्ली आश्रम एक्सप्रेस ट्रेन का परिचालन Ahmedabad की बजाय साबरमती से होगा. रेल प्रशासन द्वारा 1.2.2024 / 2.2.2024 से ट्रेन संख्या 12915/12916 Ahmedabad-दिल्ली-Ahmedabad आश्रम एक्सप्रेस ट्रेन...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 1046 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site