Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Apr 24 09:04:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 4568118-0
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 5227800-7


DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)
Local Name: Purani Delhi
दिल्ली जंक्शन
دِلّی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 24 (02:23) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Jn Pt PNP,GZB,AWR,NDLS ,Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg ,Near Chandni Chowk Metro Station,Mori Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006
State: Delhi NCT

Elevation: 219 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


Number of Platforms: 16
Number of Halting Trains: 59
Number of Originating Trains: 70
Number of Terminating Trains: 68
3 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (404 votes)
cleanliness - average (58)
porters/escalators - average (48)
food - good (52)
transportation - good (55)
lodging - good (45)
railfanning - good (52)
sightseeing - good (47)
safety - average (47)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 21 Travel Tips  next>>














































Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 21 travel tips  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site