Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 05:48:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 838395-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4434561-0


TATA/Tatanagar Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Jamshedpur
टाटानगर जंक्शन


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (17:36)
Show ALL Trains
Station Road, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum. Pincode - 831007. Tel :- 0657 2290112
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 159 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 86
Number of Originating Trains: 33
Number of Terminating Trains: 33
6 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (275 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (34)
transportation - good (35)
lodging - good (32)
railfanning - good (34)
sightseeing - good (33)
safety - good (35)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 11543 News Items  next>>
Yesterday (19:29) चक्रधरपुर रेल मंडल के 22 चतुर्थवर्गीय रेलकर्मी बने ट्रेन मैनेजर (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
1473 views
0

News Entry# 548836   
  Past Edits
Apr 18 2024 (19:29)
Station Tag: Sini Junction/SINI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (19:29)
Station Tag: Adityapur/ADTP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (19:29)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (19:29)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
टाटानगर व आदित्यपुर समेत चक्रधरपुर मंडल के 22 चतुर्थवर्गीय रेलकर्मी विभागीय प्रमोशन परीक्षा से ट्रेन मैनेजर बनाए गए...
टाटानगर...
Yesterday (11:45) रेलवे के चार स्टॉल संचालक पर होगा जुर्माना (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
2058 views
0

News Entry# 548820   
  Past Edits
Apr 18 2024 (11:46)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:46)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जमशेदपुर। टाटानगर स्टेशन के चार स्टॉल संचालक पर यात्रियों से अधिक पैसे लेने के कारण जल्द जुर्माना...
जमशेदपुर।...
Yesterday (11:45) गर्मी को लेकर ग्रामीण स्टेशनों पर प्याऊ खोलने की तैयारी (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
1745 views
0

News Entry# 548819   
  Past Edits
Apr 18 2024 (11:45)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:45)
Station Tag: Chaibasa/CBSA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:45)
Station Tag: Gamharia Junction/GMH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:45)
Station Tag: Adityapur/ADTP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:45)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:45)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जमशेदपुर। चक्रधरपुर मंडल के कोल्हान स्थित ग्रामीण स्टेशनों पर प्याऊ खोलेगा ताकि यात्रियों को गर्मी में ठंडा पानी मिल...
जमशेदपुर।...
Yesterday (11:44) स्टेशन से वाणिज्य उपाधीक्षक बने सुनील (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
1825 views
0

News Entry# 548818   
  Past Edits
Apr 18 2024 (11:44)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:44)
Station Tag: Rourkela Junction/ROU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:44)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जमशेदपुर। टाटानगर गुड्स शेड के सुनील कुमार सिंह को टाटानगर स्टेशन का नया वाणिज्य उपाधीक्षक बनाया गया...
जमशेदपुर।...
Yesterday (07:42) नियमित ट्रेनों में लंबी वेटिंग, खाली-खाली दौड़ रही स्पेशल ट्रेन (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
4734 views
0

News Entry# 548803   
  Past Edits
Apr 18 2024 (07:42)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (07:42)
Station Tag: Ranchi Junction/RNC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (07:42)
Station Tag: Dhanbad Junction/DHN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
धनबाद, मुख्य संवाददाता। रेलवे ने आनंद विहार और मुंबई के लिए स्पेशल ट्रेनों की घोषणा की है। दोनों ट्रेनें आसनसोल से खुलकर वाया धनबाद चल रही...


Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 11543 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site