Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 04:12:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2637501-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2637501-0


BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Baroda
वडोदरा जंक्शन
વડોદરા જંક્શન


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 25 2023 (06:33)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Alkapuri Road, Maharaj Sayajirao University, Sayajiganj, Vadodara Pin - 390005.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 390
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20
14 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (532 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (67)
porters/escalators - good (68)
food - good (68)
transportation - excellent (68)
lodging - excellent (64)
railfanning - excellent (65)
sightseeing - excellent (65)
safety - excellent (67)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


moderator^~
Feb 20 2023 (13:46)
Feb 17 2023 (17:19)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5628232   Blog Entry# 5635737  
by: guest   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5635701-0

Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Feb 20 2023 (09:18)
Feb 20 2023 (09:18)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 5634518   Blog Entry# 5638508  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47631 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs

Feb 20 2023 (08:45)   (previous value)
Entry# 5634491
by: RamganjMandi~

RamganjMandi~
Feb 20 2023 (08:45)
Feb 20 2023 (08:45)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 5634491   Blog Entry# 5638477  
by: RamganjMandi~   8747 Conf TLs   58 Void TLs

Jan 13 2021 (09:28)   (previous value)
Entry# 3941327
by: guest

ForeverRailfan^~
Feb 17 2023 (17:19)
Feb 17 2023 (17:16)   BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5628227   Blog Entry# 5635735  
by: guest   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5635701-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    80 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site