Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 04:07:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4831349-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4922635-0


BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Baroda
वडोदरा जंक्शन
વડોદરા જંક્શન


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 25 2023 (06:33)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Alkapuri Road, Maharaj Sayajirao University, Sayajiganj, Vadodara Pin - 390005.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara


No Recent News for BRC/Vadodara Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 384
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 21
14 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (540 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (68)
porters/escalators - good (69)
food - good (69)
transportation - excellent (69)
lodging - excellent (65)
railfanning - excellent (66)
sightseeing - excellent (66)
safety - excellent (68)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 24 Travel Tips  next>>







Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 24 travel tips  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site