Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Apr 24 02:15:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4206011-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4349931-0


TATA/Tatanagar Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Jamshedpur
टाटानगर जंक्शन


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (17:36)
Show ALL Trains
Station Road, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum. Pincode - 831007. Tel :- 0657 2290112
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 159 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 88
Number of Originating Trains: 35
Number of Terminating Trains: 35
6 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (275 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (34)
transportation - good (35)
lodging - good (32)
railfanning - good (34)
sightseeing - good (33)
safety - good (35)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


invisible_me^~
Mar 09 (23:17)
It is yard pic so before removing of updated pics permission...
more...
should be taken
Mar 08 (01:19)   TATA/Tatanagar Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 6392165   Blog Entry# 5990159  
by: guest   853 Conf TLs   89 Void TLs

Mar 08 (01:18)   (previous value)
Entry# 6392164
by: guest

invisible_me^~
Mar 09 (23:15)
Removal of pics not required
Mar 08 (01:18)   TATA/Tatanagar Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 6392164   Blog Entry# 5990158  
by: guest   853 Conf TLs   89 Void TLs

Mar 08 (01:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 6392160
by: guest

Brandon12663^~
Mar 09 (19:56)
Destructive update
Mar 08 (01:15)   TATA/Tatanagar Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 6392160   Blog Entry# 5990157  
by: guest   853 Conf TLs   89 Void TLs

Nov 01 2022 (19:36)   (previous value)
Entry# 5406354
by: SUPERMAN^~
Page#    399 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site