Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 23 14:38:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 4349228-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4349228-0


BL/Valsad (5 PFs)
Local Name: Bulsar
वलसाड
વલસાડ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 2023 (10:59) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Station road, Valsad - 396001
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for BL/Valsad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 151
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 16
1 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (20)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - average (21)
safety - good (21)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 129 News Items  next>>
Apr 28 (07:55) वेस्टर्न रेलवे को भेजी गई सेफ्टी विभाग की जांच रिपोर्ट (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
WR/Western
5453 views
0

News Entry# 550155   
  Past Edits
Apr 28 2024 (07:55)
Station Tag: Valsad/BL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 28 2024 (07:55)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Valsad/BL   Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP  
जंक्शन पर अग्निशमन यंत्र विस्फोट में हेड कांस्टेबल की मौत के बाद रेलवे के सेफ्टी विभाग की टीम ने मामले की जांच की थी। टीम ने...
Apr 18 (21:42) Jhansi News: झांसी में रुकेंगीं 12 जोड़ी समर स्पेशल ट्रेनें (www.amarujala.com)
Commentary/Human Interest
NCR/North Central
38808 views
0

News Entry# 548904   
  Past Edits
Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Valsad/BL added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Secunderabad Junction/SC added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: MBDD Pratapgarh Junction/MBDP added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj)/RKMP added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Puri/PURI added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Mumbai LTT/LTT added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSMT added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)/PRYJ added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Gwalior Junction/GWL added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Barauni Junction/BJU added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: Pune Junction/PUNE added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393

Apr 18 2024 (21:42)
Station Tag: VGL Jhansi Junction/VGLJ added by TGT.UPSC^~/2111393
झांसी। गर्मी की छुट्टियों में घूमने का प्लान बना रहे लोगों के लिए रेलवे ने समर स्पेशल ट्रेनों का संचालन शुरू करने की तैयारी की है।...
Apr 18 (11:53) स्‍टेशन पर भीड़ देख ऐक्‍शन में आया रेलवे, सूरत-वलसाड-मुंबई से 2 घंटे में चला दी स्पेशल ट्रेन (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
NER/North Eastern
12117 views
0

News Entry# 548823   
  Past Edits
Apr 18 2024 (11:53)
Station Tag: Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSMT added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:53)
Station Tag: Valsad/BL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:53)
Station Tag: Surat/ST added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:53)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Special Train News: जिन स्टेशनों से अचानक स्पेशल ट्रेन चलाई गई, उनमें सूरत, वलसाड़ और मुम्बई शामिल हैं। कुछ यात्रियों ने इसे ‘अचानक स्पेशल’ का नाम...
Apr 18 (11:51) सूरत, वलसाड और मुम्बई से दो घंटे में चली ‘अचानक स्पेशल, जानिए वजह (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
NER/North Eastern
25481 views
0

News Entry# 548822   
  Past Edits
Apr 18 2024 (11:51)
Station Tag: Chhapra Junction/CPR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:51)
Station Tag: Amritsar Junction/ASR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:51)
Station Tag: Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSMT added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:51)
Station Tag: Valsad/BL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:51)
Station Tag: Surat/ST added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (11:51)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
आशीष श्रीवास्तव गोरखपुर। भारतीय रेल के इतिहास में गर्मी के दिनों
आशीष...
Apr 16 (22:34) गोरखपुर-वलसाड अनारक्षित स्पेशल कल (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
NER/North Eastern
10535 views
0

News Entry# 548632   
  Past Edits
Apr 16 2024 (22:34)
Station Tag: Valsad/BL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 16 2024 (22:34)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
गोरखपुर। यात्रियों की भीड़ को देखते हुए 09015/ 09015 वलसाड-गोरखपुर-वलसाड अनारक्षित स्पेशल का...
गोरखपुर।यात्रियों...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 129 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site