Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 06:00:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2384803-0

SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sangat Mandi
संगत
ਸੰਗਤ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 02 2023 (17:09)
Show ALL Trains
Sangat Mandi, District Bathinda - 151401
State: Punjab

Elevation: 203 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Bikaner


No Recent News for SGF/Sangat
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  
Dec 25 2023 (18:33) NCR Railway :  प्रयागराज छिवकी, टूंडला, अलीगढ़ स्टेशन पर खुलेगा रेल कोच रेस्टोरेंट, ई-ऑक्शन की प्रक्रिया शुरू (www.amarujala.com)
IR Affairs
NCR/North Central
35869 views
1

News Entry# 535150   
  Past Edits
Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Sangat/SGF removed by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Subedarganj (Prayagraj)/SFG added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Sangat/SGF added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Kanpur Central/CNB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Nagpur Junction/NGP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Bhopal Junction/BPL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)/PRYJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Aligarh Junction/ALJN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Tundla Junction/TDL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Dec 25 2023 (18:33)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Chheoki Junction/PCOI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
प्रयागराज जंक्शन, कानपुर सेंट्रल, सूबेदारगंज के बाद अब प्रयागराज छिवकी, टूंडला और अलीगढ़ जंक्शन पर भी रेल कोच रेस्टोरेंट खुलेगा। उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के प्रयागराज मंडल...
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site