Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 04:34:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)
Local Name: Dhand
पेहोवा रोड


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 17 2021 (22:51) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Dhand, District Kaithal - 136020
State: Haryana

Elevation: 249 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for PHWR/Pehowa Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 News Items  
Nov 28 2020 (17:17) कैथल के लोगों को नए साल का तोहफा, कैथल, ढांड और कलायत के रेलवे स्टेशन पर मिलेगी इलेक्ट्रॉनिक इंटरलॉकिंग की सुविधा (m.jagran.com)
Commentary/Human Interest
NR/Northern
84165 views
0

News Entry# 426346   
  Past Edits
Nov 28 2020 (17:17)
Station Tag: Pehowa Road/PHWR added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar/401739

Nov 28 2020 (17:17)
Station Tag: Kalayat/KIY added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar/401739

Nov 28 2020 (17:17)
Station Tag: Kaithal/KLE added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar/401739
Stations:  Pehowa Road/PHWR   Kaithal/KLE   Kalayat/KIY  
पानीपत/कैथल, जेएनएन। रेलवे की ओर से जारी किए गए बजट के तहत शुरू हुआ इलेक्ट्रॉनिक इंटरलॉकिंग करने का कार्य जल्द ही खत्म होगा। जिसके बाद अब...
Jan 08 2019 (09:48) K’shetra-Narwana rail line stretch electrified (www.tribuneindia.com)
NR/Northern
111723 views
0

News Entry# 373402   
  Past Edits
Jan 08 2019 (09:48)
Station Tag: Thanesar City/TNDE added by ✿✿Lets Fight Corruption in Indian Railways✿✿/419925

Jan 08 2019 (09:48)
Station Tag: Pehowa Road/PHWR added by ✿✿Lets Fight Corruption in Indian Railways✿✿/419925

Jan 08 2019 (09:48)
Station Tag: Kalayat/KIY added by ✿✿Lets Fight Corruption in Indian Railways✿✿/419925

Jan 08 2019 (09:48)
Station Tag: Kaithal/KLE added by ✿✿Lets Fight Corruption in Indian Railways✿✿/419925

Jan 08 2019 (09:48)
Station Tag: Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE added by ✿✿Lets Fight Corruption in Indian Railways✿✿/419925

Jan 08 2019 (09:48)
Station Tag: Narwana Junction/NRW added by ✿✿Lets Fight Corruption in Indian Railways✿✿/419925
Posted by: ashii~ 15 news posts
The Northern Railway has completed electrification of the Kurukshetra-Narwana line in the Jind section.
The...
जिले के तीन रेलवे स्टेशनों पर मिलेगी इलेक्ट्रॉनिक इंटरलॉकिंग की सुविधा
कैथल।...
Jan 10 2018 (12:07) नरवाना-कुरुक्षेत्र रेलवे लाइन का विद्युतीकरण शुरू, 85 करोड़ खर्च होंगे (www.jagran.com)
New Facilities/Technology
NR/Northern
309505 views
0

News Entry# 326654   
  Past Edits
Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Thanesar City/TNDE added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Pindarsi/PDS added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt/PBJM added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Pehowa Road/PHWR added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Tik/TIK added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Geong/GXG added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: New Kaithal Halt/NKLE added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Kaithal/KLE added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Sajuma/SJM added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Kalayat/KIY added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Gurthuri/GRZ added by RF from HR08~/644228

Jan 10 2018 (12:07)
Station Tag: Narwana Junction/NRW added by RF from HR08~/644228
Posted by: Viku~ 11 news posts
Publish Date:Sat, 06 Jan 2018 01:12 AM (IST) | Updated Date:Sat, 06 Jan 2018 01:12 AM (IST)
नरवाना-कुरुक्षेत्र...

Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site