Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 10:47:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 427042-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3058010-0

EPR/Elphinstone Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Prabhadevi
एलफिन्सटन रोड


Track: Construction - New Line

Show ALL Trains
Jagannath Bhatankar Marg; Balasheth Mandurkar Marg, Dighe Nagar, Parel, Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for EPR/Elphinstone Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 83 News Items  next>>
Jan 05 (20:59) Mumbai local train updates: Jumbo block of 3 hours to be operated on Sunday night by Western Railway, check details (www.mid-day.com)
IR Affairs
WR/Western
121878 views
0

News Entry# 536442   
  Past Edits
Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Dahisar/DIC added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Bandra/BA added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Malad/MDD added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Kandivli/KILE added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Jogeshwari/JOS added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Matunga Road/MRU added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Elphinstone Road/EPR added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Prabhadevi/PBHD added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Lower Parel/PL added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Mahalakshmi/MX added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Grant Road/GTR added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Ram Mandir/RMAR added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Goregaon/GMN added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Santa Cruz/STC added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Ville Parle/VLP added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Borivali/BVI added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Andheri/ADH added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Mahim Junction/MM added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Dadar Western/DDR added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Mumbai Central/MMCT added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Charni Road/CYR added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Marine Lines/MEL added by hrid22~/2099623

Jan 05 2024 (21:02)
Station Tag: Churchgate/CCG added by hrid22~/2099623
Today's E-Paper
Web...
Oct 01 2018 (14:59) ‘We have all lost someone precious to us’ - OTHERS - The Hindu (www.thehindu.com)
Crime/Accidents
WR/Western
42411 views
0

News Entry# 362083   
  Past Edits
Oct 01 2018 (14:59)
Station Tag: Elphinstone Road/EPR added by a2z~/1674352
Stations:  Elphinstone Road/EPR  
Together in grief:Commuters light candles near the foot overbridge at Prabhadevi station to mark the first anniversary of the stampede on Saturday. (Below, left) Survivor Pramod...
Sep 30 2018 (19:28) Elphinstone stampede: Mumbai pays tribute to victims on first anniversary (indianexpress.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
WR/Western
46715 views
0

News Entry# 361932   
  Past Edits
This is a new feature showing past edits to this News Post.
Stations:  Elphinstone Road/EPR  
Commuters and politicians Saturday paid tribute on the first anniversary of the stampede at Prabhadevi railway station which killed 23 commuters.
The...

Sep 30 2018 (09:53) Prabhadevi, Currey Road FOBs lie unused - OTHERS - The Hindu (www.thehindu.com)
IR Affairs
WR/Western
44353 views
0

News Entry# 361838   
  Past Edits
Sep 30 2018 (09:53)
Station Tag: Elphinstone Road/EPR added by a2z~/1674352
Stations:  Elphinstone Road/EPR  
The old FOB at Prabhadevi is still crowded during rush hour, says commuters.Vivek Bendre 
The...
Sep 30 2018 (08:23) Commuters, politicians pay tribute on first anniversary of Elphinstone stampede (indianexpress.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
WR/Western
45760 views
0

News Entry# 361832   
  Past Edits
Sep 30 2018 (08:23)
Station Tag: Elphinstone Road/EPR added by a2z~/1674352
Stations:  Elphinstone Road/EPR  
Commuters and politicians Saturday paid tribute on the first anniversary of the stampede at Prabhadevi railway station here which killed 23 commuters.
The...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 83 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site