Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 14:12:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 2409923-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2361246-0


BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Bina Etawa
बीना जंक्शन
بینا جنکشن


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 30 2022 (10:29)
Show ALL Trains
Jn. point -KTE/GUNA/BPL/VGLB ,Bina, District - Sagar, PIN - 470113
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 411 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 225
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 11
0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (351 votes)
cleanliness - average (45)
porters/escalators - average (44)
food - average (44)
transportation - average (44)
lodging - average (43)
railfanning - average (43)
sightseeing - average (43)
safety - average (45)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 1018 News Items  next>>
रेलवे द्वारा कुछ समय के लिए छह गाड़ियों को निरस्त किया गया है। एक गाड़ी को परिवर्तित मार्ग से चलाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
नवदुनिया...
Apr 19 (23:33) Indore Railway Station: ब्लाक के चलते इन तारीखों को निरस्त रहेगी महू-रीवा और इंदौर-कोचुवेली एक्सप्रेस ट्रेन (www.naidunia.com)
IR Affairs
WR/Western
11248 views
0

News Entry# 549054   
  Past Edits
Apr 19 2024 (23:33)
Station Tag: Secunderabad Junction/SC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 19 2024 (23:33)
Station Tag: Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 19 2024 (23:33)
Station Tag: Shambhu/SMU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 19 2024 (23:33)
Station Tag: Bina Junction/BINA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 19 2024 (23:33)
Station Tag: Katni Junction/KTE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 19 2024 (23:33)
Station Tag: Jabalpur/JBP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 19 2024 (23:33)
Station Tag: Indore Junction/INDB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
अलग-अलग रेल मंडलों में कार्य चलने के लिए लिया गया है ब्लाक।
नईदुनिया...
Apr 19 (20:01) Bhopal News: मुंबई जाने वाले यात्री को मिलेगी सुविधा, 11-11 ट्रिप चलेगी ट्रेन (www.naidunia.com)
New/Special Trains
WCR/West Central
3261 views
0

News Entry# 549008   
  Past Edits
Apr 19 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Bina Junction/BINA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 19 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Vidisha/BHS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 19 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Sant Hirdaram Nagar/SHRN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 19 2024 (20:01)
Station Tag: Bhopal Junction/BPL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
यह ट्रेन भोपाल मंडल के संत हिरदाराम नगर, विदिशा, बीना स्टेशन पर ठहराव लेकर गंतव्य काे जाएगी।
HighLights...
Apr 15 (09:07) BHOPAL-BINA-JHANSI से KANPUR जाने वाले यात्रियों के लिए गुड न्यूज़, ट्रेनों की स्पीड बढ़ी - RAIL SAMACHAR (www.bhopalsamachar.com)
IR Affairs
NCR/North Central
7640 views
1

News Entry# 548442   
  Past Edits
Apr 15 2024 (09:07)
Station Tag: Kalpi/KPI added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Apr 15 2024 (09:07)
Station Tag: Orai/ORAI added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Apr 15 2024 (09:07)
Station Tag: Kanpur Central/CNB added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Apr 15 2024 (09:07)
Station Tag: VGL Jhansi Junction/VGLJ added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Apr 15 2024 (09:07)
Station Tag: Bina Junction/BINA added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Apr 15 2024 (09:07)
Station Tag: Bhopal Junction/BPL added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688
भीमसेन-झांसी रूट पर ट्रेनों की स्पीड बढ़ाई गई
You...
Apr 11 (23:00) Bhopal News: भोपाल-बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस सहित 12 ट्रेन अपने निर्धारित समय से चलेगी (www.naidunia.com)
IR Affairs
WCR/West Central
11858 views
0

News Entry# 548080   
  Past Edits
Apr 11 2024 (23:00)
Station Tag: GaneshGanj/GAJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 11 2024 (23:00)
Station Tag: Bina Junction/BINA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 11 2024 (23:00)
Station Tag: Katni Junction/KTE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 11 2024 (23:00)
Station Tag: Bhopal Junction/BPL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
रेलवे अधिकारियों के अनुसार वह सभी यात्री जिन्होंने टिकट कैंसिल नहीं किया है वह अपने पुराने टिकट पर तय समय सारणी अनुसार यात्रा कर सकते हैं।...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 1018 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site