Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Dec 11 18:26:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1717433-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5026172-0


BSB/Varanasi Junction (11 PFs)
Local Name: Cantt
वाराणसी जंक्शन
وارانسی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 01 2022 (08:41) by PPTACDGEXPRESS~
Show ALL Trains
Near Chaudhari Charan Singh bus stand, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Pin - 221002
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 77 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


Number of Platforms: 11
Number of Halting Trains: 189
Number of Originating Trains: 28
Number of Terminating Trains: 28
8 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (683 votes)
cleanliness - good (91)
porters/escalators - good (84)
food - good (86)
transportation - good (87)
lodging - good (81)
railfanning - good (82)
sightseeing - excellent (86)
safety - good (86)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 2511 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

15203/Brn Lcknw BBK/Brbnk
In order to upgrade the infrastructure, Northern Railway will undertake the...
×

06101/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Special Trains for Kashi Tamil SangamamThe second edition of ‘Kashi Tamil...
×

06113/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Southern Railway has notified to operate the following TOD Special trains...
×

06103/Knnykmr Vrns BSB/Vrns
Southern Railway has notified to operate the following TOD Special trains...
×

@BSB   10m late@BSB: Varanasi Jn &1 km/h #19322: Patna Indore Express...
×

@BSB   52m early@BSB: Varanasi Jn &0 km/h new escalators installed at...
×

14853/Mrdhr Exprss v Aydhy JU/Jdhpr
Marudhar express 2 SL will be replaced with 2 3E wrt...
×

05170/Prygrj Rmbg  BSB/Vrns
Train board of Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia passenger standing at Varanasi...
×

06101/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Special Trains for Kashi Tamil SangamamThe second edition of ‘Kashi Tamil...
×

06111/Cmbtr Vrns BSB/Vrns
Southern Railway has notified to operate the following TOD Special trains...
×

06101/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Southern Railway has notified to operate the following TOD Special trains...
×

12621/Tml Nd Exprss NDLS/Nw Dlh
Indian Railways had a revenue of ₹2.4 lakh Cr in FY23!In...
×

BSB/Vrns
Varanasi Jn ♥️♥️वाराणसी, बनारस, काशी, बाबा विश्वनाथ,सुबह-ए-बनारस,बनारसी पान, मलाई रबड़ी, अल्हड़पन,...
×

@BSB   13m late@BSB: Varanasi Jn &0 km/h At Varanasi Jn
×

05170/Prygrj Rmbg  BSB/Vrns
Train board of Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia passenger standing at Varanasi...
×

06101/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Special Trains for Kashi Tamil SangamamThe second edition of ‘Kashi Tamil...
×

06109/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Southern Railway has notified to operate the following TOD Special trains...
×

@BSB 1 km 5 km @LOT   21m late@BSB: Varanasi Jn...
×

12621/Tml Nd Exprss NDLS/Nw Dlh
Indian Railways had a revenue of ₹2.4 lakh Cr in FY23!In...
×

BSB/Vrns
Varanasi Jn ♥️♥️वाराणसी, बनारस, काशी, बाबा विश्वनाथ,सुबह-ए-बनारस,बनारसी पान, मलाई रबड़ी, अल्हड़पन,...
×

14213/Vrns Cty  BCY/Vrns
Restoration of 14213/14214 (BSB-BRK-BSB) and Extension of 14204/14213/14214/14203 up to BCY...
×

06101/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Special Trains for Kashi Tamil SangamamThe second edition of ‘Kashi Tamil...
×

06101/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Special Trains for Kashi Tamil SangamamThe second edition of ‘Kashi Tamil...
×

06107/Knnykmr Vrns BSB/Vrns
Southern Railway has notified to operate the following TOD Special trains...
×

12333/Vbht Exprss BSB/Vrns
WAP4 22521 Howrah Lead Vibhuti Express Train No 12333 depart at...
×

12621/Tml Nd Exprss NDLS/Nw Dlh
Indian Railways had a revenue of ₹2.4 lakh Cr in FY23!In...
×

11072/Kmyn Exprss BUI/Bll
11071/2 Ltt bsbs Kamayini extension approved till Ballia. ...
×

13343/Vrns Shktngr BSB/Vrns
Short Termination,Short Origination & Cancellation of trains due to congestion at...
×

06101/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Special Trains for Kashi Tamil SangamamThe second edition of ‘Kashi Tamil...
×

06101/MGR Chnn Cntrl  BSB/Vrns
Special Trains for Kashi Tamil SangamamThe second edition of ‘Kashi Tamil...
×

06105/Cmbtr Vrns BSB/Vrns
Southern Railway has notified to operate the following TOD Special trains...
×

12333/Vbht Exprss BSB/Vrns
WAP4 22521 Howrah Lead Vibhuti Express Train No 12333 depart at...
×

12621/Tml Nd Exprss NDLS/Nw Dlh
Indian Railways had a revenue of ₹2.4 lakh Cr in FY23!In...
×

04209/Vrns Shr BSB/Vrns
In order to clear extra rush of traffic during festival season,...
×

03575/Asnsl Annd BSB/Vrns
Running via BSB
×
Go to Full Mobile site