Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 19:09:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2336022-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4647173-0


ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (9 PFs)
Local Name: Kalupur
अहमदाबाद जंक्शन
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 22 2023 (12:27)
Show ALL Trains
Kalupur Railway Station Road, Sakar Bazar, Kalupur, Ahmedabad , Pin Code - 380002 .
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad


Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 224
Number of Originating Trains: 53
Number of Terminating Trains: 53
5 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (561 votes)
cleanliness - good (75)
porters/escalators - good (70)
food - good (71)
transportation - good (70)
lodging - good (64)
railfanning - good (73)
sightseeing - good (68)
safety - good (70)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 2510 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

22957/Smnth SF Exprss ADI/Ahmdbd
Suryanagri SF Express At Ahmedabad JN. Crossing With Somnath Exp Hauled...
×

@KBRV: Kanjari Boriyavi Jn 7 km 1 km @ANND: Anand...
×

09409/Ahmdbd Ekt ADI/Ahmdbd
Train Pic , Train Board Unavailable
×

16338/Ernklm Okh ADI/Ahmdbd
First LHB Run Of Ernakulam Okha Express&Last ICF Run Of Okha...
×

16338/Ernklm Okh ADI/Ahmdbd
First LHB Run Of Ernakulam Okha Express&Last ICF Run Of Okha...
×

16734/Okh Rmswrm RMD/Rmnthprm
16734 OKHA RMM EXPTrain Board Pics Clicked at SQD.(Unscheduled Halt).
×

19016/Srshtr Exprss ADI/Ahmdbd
TRAIN BOARD CHANGEDPORBANDAR DADAD TOPORBANDAR MUMBAI CENTRAL
×

19319/Vrvl Indr ADI/Ahmdbd
First LHB Run Of Indore Veraval Mahamana Express & RSE Indore...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

20901/Mmb Cntrl  ADI/Ahmdbd
Mumbai Gandhinagar (Ahmedabad) Vande Bharat Express / Drone Capture / 130...
×

@KBRV: Kanjari Boriyavi Jn 7 km 1 km @ANND: Anand...
×

20936/Indr Gndhdhm ADI/Ahmdbd
Train Board Pic
×

16337/Okh Ernklm ADI/Ahmdbd
Last ICF Run of Okha Ernakulam Expressओखा एर्नाकुलम का आखरी बार...
×

16734/Okh Rmswrm RMD/Rmnthprm
16734 OKHA RMM EXPTrain Board Pics Clicked at SQD.(Unscheduled Halt).
×

19319/Vrvl Indr ADI/Ahmdbd
train pic from video
×

@ADI: Ahmedabad Jn   5km/h   on time@ADI: Ahmedabad Jn &0 km/h Departure...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

ADI/Ahmdbd
Bypass lines, y connection , flyover survey for WR
×

12971/Bndr Trmns  ADI/Ahmdbd
Bhavnagar Bandra sf
×

12902/Gjrt Ml ADI/Ahmdbd
WR KI IRTTC MILI?YE HAR Zagah Forward ho rahi he
×

22737/Scndrbd Hsr ADI/Ahmdbd
Approval Lhb Conversion of Secunderabad Hisar SFEX
×

16734/Okh Rmswrm RMD/Rmnthprm
16734 OKHA RMM EXPTrain Board Pics Clicked at SQD.(Unscheduled Halt).
×

19319/Vrvl Indr ADI/Ahmdbd
train pic from video
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

ADI/Ahmdbd
Target of #WR for year 24-25
×

20947/Ahmdbd Ekt ADI/Ahmdbd
Ahmedabad Ektanagar Janshatabdi Express
×

11464/Jblpr Vrvl ADI/Ahmdbd
End Of Diesel EraLast Diesel Run Of Jabalpur Somnath Expressजबलपुर सोमनाथ...
×

ADI/Ahmdbd
वेस्टर्न डेडीकेटेड फ्रेट कॉरिडोर के न्यू मकरपुरा से सानंद नॉर्थ सेक्शन...
×

16734/Okh Rmswrm RMD/Rmnthprm
16734 OKHA RMM EXPTrain Board Pics Clicked at SQD.(Unscheduled Halt).
×

19319/Vrvl Indr ADI/Ahmdbd
train pic from video
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

09575/Rjkt Mhbbngr ADI/Ahmdbd
First run of RJT MBNR SPL Spotted at Ahmedabad on platform...
×

16335/Gndhdhm Ngrcl ADI/Ahmdbd
Train Board Pic
×

09409/Ahmdbd Ekt ADI/Ahmdbd
Train Pic , Train Board Unavailable
×

09496/Snklp Fst Pssngr Spcl ADI/Ahmdbd
Ahmedabad Junction
×

16613/Rjkt Cmbtr MLO/Mlr
ED WAP7 Locomotive hauled Rajkot Coimbatore Express | Indian railways16613 /...
×

20940/Sltnpr Sbrmt ADI/Ahmdbd
Superfast Ka Tag Dekar Kiraya Jyada Liya Ja Raha Hai Jab...
×

19319/Vrvl Indr ADI/Ahmdbd
train pic from video
×
Go to Full Mobile site