Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Did you know that the Ganga & Kaveri rivers are connected? ... by Mysore Varanasi Express - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 23 05:19:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DBRG-ANVT AC BOGIBEEL EXPRESS VIA HMY

25151/Σ DBRG-ANVT AC BOGIBEEL EXPRESS ΣChain


Created: Feb 13 2019 (05:48) by salim~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 425 km  1 xfers
#1. 15907/Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# --
SMTW F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# --
SMTW F 
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
xfer @ HMY/Harmuti Jn  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 22411/Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 47m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 22:03
Platform# 1
  T   S
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# --
S  W   
RNY/Rangiya Jn 


1 xfers. 1 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tinsukia - Naharlagun Intercity Express/15907
#1|--|TSKTinsukia Jn  -16:00-??1-44.022125mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn  16:06-16:21-15m??1-42.047 NFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#3|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh»  17:15-17:20-5m??10.067108mNFRDist - Dibrugarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4|--|DMGNDhamalgaon  17:32-17:34-2m??114.052 NFRPin ; 786004, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#5|--|DMCDhemaji  18:28-18:30-2m??161.057 NFRDist - Dhemaji, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6|--|BDLNBordoloni  18:44-18:46-2m??174.0104 NFRDist - Dhemaji, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#7|--|GOMGogamukh  18:53-18:55-2m??186.042 NFRDist - Dhemaji, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#8|--|BGNDBaginadi  19:21-19:23-2m??1105.0101 NFRDist - Lakhimpur ;, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#9|--|NLPNorth Lakhimpur  19:38-19:40-2m??1130.051 NFRDist - Lakhimpur, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#10|--|HMYHarmuti Jn20:15-20:40-25m??1160.029 NFRDist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)/22411 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#11|--|HMYHarmuti Jn  22:00-22:03-3m??1160.060 NFRDist - Lakhimpur, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:22143.0
#12|--|RPAN»Rangapara North Jn»  00:25-00:40-15m??2303.062 NFR, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13|--|ULGUdalguri  01:40-01:42-2m??2364.054111mNFRDist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#14|--|RNYRangiya Jn02:50-02:55-5m??2425.047 NFRDist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#15%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Jn  05:15-05:20-5m??2534.068 NFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#16%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar  07:10-07:12-2m??2660.04848mNFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#17/==/NJPNew Jalpaiguri Jn09:50-10:00-10m??2785.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40 intermediate stations03:20202.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Jn13:20-13:40-20m??2987.068 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
31 intermediate stations02:40181.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Jn  16:20-16:30-10m??21168.060 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2788.0
#20%==%HJPHajipur Jn  17:57-18:02-5m??21256.03555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Jn  19:45-19:50-5m??21315.082 NERTel: 06152-220055, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#22/==/SVSiwan Jn  20:35-20:40-5m??21377.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:25118.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Jn  23:05-23:20-15m??21495.05884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40270.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  04:00-04:20-20m??31765.039 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl  06:10-06:15-5m??31837.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations05:15428.0
#26/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  11:30--??32265.0- NRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site