Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HMY/Harmuti Junction (3 PFs)
हारमती जंक्शन
হাৰমতী জংচন


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Harmuti (Harmutty) Station Road, Harmoti Gaon, Harmuti (Harmoti), District - Lakhimpur. Pincode - 784160.
State: Assam
Elevation: 105 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Rangiya

Rating: 3.5/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

26 Trains

20505/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Rangapara North)
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ)     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (रंगापाड़ा नार्थ के रास्ते)
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:56
no dep today
  T   S
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 15 Arr @ 13:38
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 23 (03:06) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


20505/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Rangapara North)
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ)     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (रंगापाड़ा नार्थ के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between HMY and NDLS is 90 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 42m     21 halts
Distance: 2134 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:56
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 13:38 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
S  W   
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 H1
 15
 PC
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A3
 20
 A4
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (155 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (26)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (26)
15929/Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
তাম্বৰম - নিউ তিনিচুকিয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||தாம்பரம் - நியூ டின்சுகியா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||     ताम्बरम - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
S      
Going to NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:55
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:25) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


15929/Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
তাম্বৰম - নিউ তিনিচুকিয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||தாம்பரம் - நியூ டின்சுகியா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||     ताम्बरम - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and NTSK.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 202 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:50
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 06:55
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 H1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 PC
 15
 M5
 14
 M4
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B5
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 DGR
Rating: 2.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
15926/Dibrugarh - Deoghar Weekly Express
     डिब्रुगढ़ - देवघर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:04
no dep today
   W   
Going to DGHR - Deoghar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (00:15) by 457643/


15926/Dibrugarh - Deoghar Weekly Express
     डिब्रुगढ़ - देवघर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Deoghar Jn.
Travel Time: 27h 56m     25 halts
Distance: 1134 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:04
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
DGHR/Deoghar Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Mar 05, 2024 from DBRG/Dibrugarh
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B5
 20
 B6
 21
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
15613/Lachit Express (PT)
লাচিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लाचित एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 03:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MZS - Murkongselek
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 11 (19:58) by 2218862/


15613/Lachit Express (PT)
লাচিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लाचित एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and MZS.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     7 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGS/Changsari and RNY/Rangiya Junction
Departs @ 03:15
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50
MZS/Murkongselek 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 A1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
SLR
 RNY
Rating: 4.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
22412/Arunachal AC SF Express
اروناچل اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਐ.ਸੀ. ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:05
no dep today
  T   S
Going to NHLN - Naharlagun (Itanagar)
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:30
3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Nov 27 2023 (09:18) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


22412/Arunachal AC SF Express
اروناچل اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਐ.ਸੀ. ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and NHLN.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNKD/Panki Dham
Departs @ 04:05
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 05:30
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
ME1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 A4
 20
 A5
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (263 votes)
cleanliness - good (46)
punctuality - average (49)
food - good (40)
ticket avbl - good (43)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - good (43)
15962/Kamrup Express (via Rangapara North) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया रंगापाड़ा नॉर्थ)
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:20
ETD: n/a
 M   F 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 14 Arr @ 05:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 02 (19:55) by 1844918/Returning to Life


15962/Kamrup Express (via Rangapara North) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (वाया रंगापाड़ा नॉर्थ)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 24h 50m     37 halts
Distance: 1192 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RNY/Rangiya Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Departs @ 04:20
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  T   S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
15817/Donyi Polo Express (PT)
দোনোয়ি পোলো এক্সপ্ৰেছ     दोनयी पोलो एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NHLN - Naharlagun (Itanagar)
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 06:40
2SSL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:14) by 2110805/appjp


15817/Donyi Polo Express (PT)
দোনোয়ি পোলো এক্সপ্ৰেছ     दोनयी पोलो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and NHLN.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGS/Changsari and RPAN/Rangapara North Junction
Departs @ 05:50
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 RNY
 17
EOG
 16
 D2
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
15908/Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express
নাহৰলগুণ - তিনিচুকীয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नाहरलगुन - तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
no dep today
SM WT S
Going to TSK - Tinsukia Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:00
IICC

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:21) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15908/Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express
নাহৰলগুণ - তিনিচুকীয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नाहरलगुन - तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and TSK.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     7 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NLP/North Lakhimpur and DMGN/Dhamalgaon Junction
Departs @ 06:35
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
SM WT S
Arrives @ 11:00
TSK/Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 2
SM WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 HMY
Rating: 4.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
12087/Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express
     नाहरलगुन - गुवाहाटी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:07
ETD: n/a
 MT  F 
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
CCEV

TT Updated: Dec 25 2023 (07:48) by 2218862/


12087/Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express
     नाहरलगुन - गुवाहाटी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and GHY.
Travel Time: 5h 23m     6 halts
Distance: 313 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RPAN/Rangapara North Junction and CGS/Changsari
Departs @ 07:07
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Arrives @ 12:30
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
 MT  F 
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EV1
  2
EOG
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
SLR
 RNY
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
05638/Silchar - Naharlagun Special Fare Special
     सिलचर - नाहरलगुन विशेष किराया स्पेशल
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:50
no dep today
  T    
Going to NHLN - Naharlagun (Itanagar)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:56) by 457643/


05638/Silchar - Naharlagun Special Fare Special
     सिलचर - नाहरलगुन विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and NHLN.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:50
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 08:40
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Aug 27, 2024 at NHLN/Naharlagun
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BPB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15813/Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)
ডেকাৰগাঁও - মূৰ্কংচেলেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डेकारगाँव - मुरकंगसेलेक एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MZS - Murkongselek
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (20:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15813/Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)
ডেকাৰগাঁও - মূৰ্কংচেলেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डेकारगाँव - मुरकंगसेलेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and MZS.
Travel Time: 4h 48m     15 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NLP/North Lakhimpur and MZS/Murkongselek
Departs @ 08:47
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
MZS/Murkongselek 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
15930/New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকিয়া - তাম্বৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - ताम्बरम एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:20
no dep today
 M     
Going to TBM - Tambaram
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:25) by 726422/


15930/New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকিয়া - তাম্বৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - ताम्बरम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 59h 5m     36 halts
Distance: 3015 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:20
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 M5
  9
 M4
 18
 H1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 M3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 DGR
Rating: 3.9/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (9)
09526/Naharlagun - Hapa Special Fare Summer Special
     नाहरलगुन - हापा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:25
no dep today
      S
Going to HAPA - Hapa
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
II2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (17:40) by 457643/


09526/Naharlagun - Hapa Special Fare Summer Special
     नाहरलगुन - हापा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Hapa.
Travel Time: 62h 5m     44 halts
Distance: 3167 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:25
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 00:30 +3 nights
HAPA/Hapa 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 20, 2024fromNHLN/Naharlagun
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 02, 2024atHAPA/Hapa
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05637/Naharlagun - Silchar Special Fare Special
     नाहरलगुन - सिलचर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
no dep today
  T    
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 05:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:56) by 457643/


05637/Naharlagun - Silchar Special Fare Special
     नाहरलगुन - सिलचर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Silchar.
Travel Time: 18h 50m     16 halts
Distance: 735 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Aug 28, 2024 at SCL/Silchar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
S13
 20
SLR
 HMY
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15896/Murkongselek - Rangiya Express
মূৰ্কংচেলেক - ৰঙিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     मुरकंगसेलेक - रंगिया एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RNY - Rangiya Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 18:15
IISL

TT Updated: Jan 01 (00:57) by 2218862/


15896/Murkongselek - Rangiya Express
মূৰ্কংচেলেক - ৰঙিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     मुरकंगसेलेक - रंगिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and RNY.
Travel Time: 6h 28m     20 halts
Distance: 265 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:47
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15
RNY/Rangiya Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15895/Rangiya - Murkongselek Express
ৰঙিয়া - মূৰ্কংচেলেক এক্সপ্রেছ     रंगिया - मुरकंगसेलेक एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MZS - Murkongselek
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:25
IISL

TT Updated: Jan 01 (00:58) by 2218862/


15895/Rangiya - Murkongselek Express
ৰঙিয়া - মূৰ্কংচেলেক এক্সপ্রেছ     रंगिया - मुरकंगसेलेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and MZS.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     16 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:05
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25
MZS/Murkongselek 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
09525/Hapa - Naharlagun Special Fare Summer Special
     हापा - नाहरलगुन विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
ETD: n/a
     F 
Going to NHLN - Naharlagun (Itanagar)
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (17:37) by 457643/


09525/Hapa - Naharlagun Special Fare Summer Special
     हापा - नाहरलगुन विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and NHLN.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 16:00
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 17, 2024fromHAPA/Hapa
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atNHLN/Naharlagun
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15925/Deoghar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
     देवघर - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:02
ETD: n/a
     F 
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 08 (11:25) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


15925/Deoghar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
     देवघर - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 4h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 160 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:02
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 23:00
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 07, 2024 from DGHR/Deoghar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B6
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
15961/Kamrup Express (Via Rangapara North) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (रंगापाड़ा नॉर्थ के रास्ते)
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:06
no dep today
  T   S
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:26) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15961/Kamrup Express (Via Rangapara North) (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ)     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस (रंगापाड़ा नॉर्थ के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 3h 54m     2 halts
Distance: 160 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and RNY/Rangiya Junction
Departs @ 18:06
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 22:00
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
15907/Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express
তিনিচুকীয়া - নাহৰলগুণ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     तिनसुकिया - नाहरलगुन एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
S TW FS
Going to NHLN - Naharlagun (Itanagar)
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 19:25
IICC

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:21) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15907/Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express
তিনিচুকীয়া - নাহৰলগুণ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     तिनसुकिया - नाहरलगुन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and NHLN.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SRPN/Sripani and NLP/North Lakhimpur
Departs @ 18:10
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
S TW FS
Arrives @ 19:25
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Platform# 2,3
S TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 HMY
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
12088/Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express
গুৱাহাটী - নাহৰলাগুন শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी - नाहरलगुन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:05
no dep today
SM  T  
Going to NHLN - Naharlagun (Itanagar)
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:35
CCEV

TT Updated: Jan 20 (01:22) by 2125378/


12088/Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express
গুৱাহাটী - নাহৰলাগুন শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी - नाहरलगुन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and NHLN.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGS/Changsari and RNY/Rangiya Junction
Departs @ 19:05
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Arrives @ 19:35
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EV1
  2
EOG
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
SLR
 RNY
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
15814/Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved)
মূৰ্কংচেলেক - ডেকাৰগাঁও এক্সপ্ৰেছ     मुरकंगसेलेक - डेकारगाँव एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DKGN - Dekargaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (20:14) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15814/Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved)
মূৰ্কংচেলেক - ডেকাৰগাঁও এক্সপ্ৰেছ     मुरकंगसेलेक - डेकारगाँव एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Dekargaon.
Travel Time: 5h 13m     15 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MZS/Murkongselek and NLP/North Lakhimpur
Departs @ 19:17
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
DKGN/Dekargaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
15818/Donyi Polo Express (PT)
দোনোয়ি পোলো এক্সপ্ৰেছ     दोनयी पोलो एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SKHV - Shokhuvi
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:30
2SSL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 12 2023 (20:40) by 2110805/appjp


15818/Donyi Polo Express (PT)
দোনোয়ি পোলো এক্সপ্ৰেছ     दोनयी पोलो एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Shokhuvi.
Travel Time: 12h 35m     15 halts
Distance: 559 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RPAN/Rangapara North Junction and CGS/Changsari
Departs @ 20:55
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
SKHV/Shokhuvi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 RNY
 17
EOG
 16
 D2
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
22411/Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
اروناچل اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:20
no dep today
  T   S
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 6 Arr @ 11:30
3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (23:13) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


22411/Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
اروناچل اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 37h 10m     14 halts
Distance: 2105 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 22:20
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
ME1
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
B11
 10
B12
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (157 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (27)
20506/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Rangapara North)
নিউ দিল্লী - ডিব্রুগড় ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ)|||نئ دِلّی - ڈیبروگڑھ راجدھانی ایکسپریس (رنگپاڑا شمال کے راستے)|||ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ੍ਹ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (वाया रंगापाड़ा नॉर्थ)
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:50
ETD: n/a
 M   F 
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:10
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 11 2023 (11:34) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


20506/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Rangapara North)
নিউ দিল্লী - ডিব্রুগড় ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ)|||نئ دِلّی - ڈیبروگڑھ راجدھانی ایکسپریس (رنگپاڑا شمال کے راستے)|||ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ੍ਹ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (वाया रंगापाड़ा नॉर्थ)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harmuti Jn and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 160 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:50
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 3
  T   S
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A4
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 H1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.4/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (19)
15614/Lachit Express (PT)
লাচিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लाचित एक्सप्रेस
HMY - Harmuti Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 11 (19:59) by 2218862/


15614/Lachit Express (PT)
লাচিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लाचित एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HMY and GHY.
Travel Time: 8h 25m     9 halts
Distance: 313 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RNY/Rangiya Junction and CGS/Changsari
Departs @ 23:55
HMY/Harmuti Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 A1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
SLR
 RNY
Rating: 4.2/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Go to Full Mobile site