Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Maitree Express: মৈত্রী এক্সপ্রেস - দুই বাংলার সংস্কৃতি ও ভাতৃত্বের মেলবন্ধন - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 22 17:02:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Su,M,W,Th-12429 Bangalore Rajdhani Tu,F,Sa-12493 Bangalore Rajdhani Daily fastest connectivity from bangalore to ajmer

1485/Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain


Created: Jan 13 2012 (08:43) by xxx

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

116
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  -6 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 1
 MT T S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# 3
 MT T S
JP/Jaipur Jn 


1 xfers. -6 halts. -54 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Jn and Jaipur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  -20:00-??1-724.027 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:33160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:33-22:35-2m??1-564.053458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Jn  23:13-23:15-2m??1-531.061 SCoRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur  23:48-23:50-2m??1-498.076348mSCoRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Jn  01:05-01:10-5m??2-412.079 SCoRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Jn  02:43-02:45-2m??2-290.070407mSCoRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:04143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam  04:49-04:50-1m??2-147.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations02:45147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Jn07:35-07:50-15m??20.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Jn  09:28-09:30-2m??2131.072293mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  12:45-12:50-5m??2366.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Jn15:25-15:30-5m??2575.067 CR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:18298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Jn19:48-19:50-2m??2873.061 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Jn21:20-21:30-10m??2965.087 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Jn  00:51-00:56-5m??31257.099 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Jn  01:55-01:57-2m??31355.078 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt  03:28-03:30-2m??31473.078 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  05:55--??31660.0-210mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -09:20-??31660.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt  09:35-09:37-2m??31670.049219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#20/==/GGNGurgaon  09:58-10:00-2m??31687.061 NR122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/RERewari Jn  10:50-10:52-2m??31738.088 NWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Jn  11:43-11:46-3m??31813.063272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:24151.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Jn14:10-14:20-10m??31964.062 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#24%==%AIIAjmer Jn16:30-16:40-10m??32098.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:44207.0
#25/==/FAFalna  19:24-19:26-2m??32305.063282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3498.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road  21:00-21:10-10m??32403.050 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#27/==/PNUPalanpur Jn  22:13-22:15-2m??32456.076217mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#28%==%MSHMahesana Jn23:06-23:08-2m??32521.067 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#29/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  00:04-00:06-2m??42583.029 WRPin Code - 382016 ., Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn01:05-01:25-20m??42612.060 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Jn  02:11-02:13-2m??42658.059 WRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Jn  03:08-03:13-5m??42712.09637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4471.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Jn  03:57-03:59-2m??42783.07620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#34/==/STSurat  04:46-04:51-5m??42842.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42 intermediate stations02:25233.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali  07:16-07:23-7m??43075.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#36/==/BDTSBandra Trm  08:10--??43094.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site