Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin (9 PFs)
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ | حضرت نظام الدین     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 99
Number of Originating Trains: 67
Number of Terminating Trains: 68
Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013
State: Delhi NCT
Updated: Sep 29 2019 (16:23) by 14560/WC Goyal
Elevation: 210 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi

Rating: 3.6/5 (396 votes)
cleanliness - average (55)
porters/escalators - good (52)
food - good (49)
transportation - good (52)
lodging - good (42)
railfanning - good (50)
sightseeing - good (49)
safety - good (47)

Status Updated: not updated

104 Trains

04440/New Delhi - Palwal Express Special
     नई दिल्ली - पलवल एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 00:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Arr @ 01:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (10:45) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04440/New Delhi - Palwal Express Special
     नई दिल्ली - पलवल एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and PWL.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:35
PWL/Palwal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 06, 2021 from NDLS/New Delhi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04200/Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special
سُوشاسن سُوپرفاسٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सुशासन सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 01:00
no dep today
     F 
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2020 (20:02) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04200/Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special
سُوشاسن سُوپرفاسٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सुशासन सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and GWL.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 306 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 05:10
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 17
EOG
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09019/Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार (देहरादून एक्सप्रेस) विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 02:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# -- Arr @ 08:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 11 (14:00) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09019/Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार (देहरादून एक्सप्रेस) विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and HW is 9 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 251 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D2
 17
AB1
 16
AB2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D1
 20
HCP
 21
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09806/Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special
اُدھمپور - کوٹہ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     उधमपुर - कोटा कोविड - १९ विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 03:55
no dep today
     F 
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2020 (22:07) by 1666391/Find me on YouTube as GZB RF

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09806/Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special
اُدھمپور - کوٹہ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     उधमपुर - कोटा कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and KOTA.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 458 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 11:10
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S9
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08238/Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस फेस्टीवल स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
no dep today
 M   FS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 15 (12:23) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08238/Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस फेस्टीवल स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NZM and BSP is 366 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m     42 halts
Distance: 1498 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
 M   FS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# --
S T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 29, 2021atBSP/Bilaspur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
SE1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 D2
 23
DL2
 NGP
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02919/Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
مالوا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 04:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (11:27) by 41712/सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02919/Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
مالوا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मालवा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and SVDK.
Travel Time: 13h 52m     18 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 04:38
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 D3
 21
DE1
 22
DL1
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02402/Nanda Devi COVID - 19 AC Special
نندا دیوی کووِڈ - ۱۹ اے۔سی۔ سپیشل     नंदा देवी कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (11:44) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02402/Nanda Devi COVID - 19 AC Special
نندا دیوی کووِڈ - ۱۹ اے۔سی۔ سپیشل     नंदा देवी कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and KOTA.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 458 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PWL/Palwal and GQL/Gurla Junction
Departs @ 04:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B7
  3
 B6
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A4
 15
EOG
 14
 H1
 13
 H2
 12
 A1
 11
 A2
 10
 A3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06084/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam)
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਸੇਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਕੋਟੱਯਮ)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष (कोट्टयम होकर)
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
no dep today
 M     
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (20:23) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06084/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam)
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਸੇਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਕੋਟੱਯਮ)     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष (कोट्टयम होकर)


The Shortest Route between NZM and TVC is 27 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 55m     26 halts
Distance: 2857 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and RLK/Rohal Khurd
Departs @ 05:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 11, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04671/Swaraj SF Special (PT)
     स्वराज सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:07
no dep today
 MT  FS
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:23) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04671/Swaraj SF Special (PT)
     स्वराज सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and SVDK.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     10 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:07
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
 MT  FS
Arrives @ 17:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
 MT  FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04675/Sarvodaya SF Special (PT)
     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:07
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:33) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04675/Sarvodaya SF Special (PT)
     सर्वोदय सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and SVDK.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     9 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTME/Ratlam East Cabin and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 05:07
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 17:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04679/Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special
જામનગર - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટઙા (સિંધુ) સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     जामनगर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:07
no dep today
    T  
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2020 (21:18) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04679/Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special
જામનગર - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટઙા (સિંધુ) સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     जामनगर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and SVDK.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     9 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTME/Ratlam East Cabin and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 05:07
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 17:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 06, 2021 from JAM/Jamnagar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04677/Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special
     हापा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा (सर्वोदय) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:07
no dep today
   W   
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2020 (21:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04677/Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special
     हापा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा (सर्वोदय) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and SVDK.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     9 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RTME/Ratlam East Cabin and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 05:07
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 17:40
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02852/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਵਿਸ਼ਾਖਪਟਨਮ ਸਵੱਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | حضرت نظام الدین - وِشاخاپٹنم سورنا جینتی تیوہار سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - विशाखपट्टणम स्वर्ण जयंती त्यौहार विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
ETD: n/a
S  W   
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 (15:13) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02852/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਵਿਸ਼ਾਖਪਟਨਮ ਸਵੱਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | حضرت نظام الدین - وِشاخاپٹنم سورنا جینتی تیوہار سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - विशाखपट्टणम स्वर्ण जयंती त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and VSKP is 331 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 5m     17 halts
Distance: 2093 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atVSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06168/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
no dep today
     F 
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 13 (17:05) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06168/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and TVC is 181 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 55m     29 halts
Distance: 3012 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 30, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
06012/Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special
ਤਿਰੁਕੁੱਰਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਕੋਵਿਡ-੧੯ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | تھیرُکّورل سُوپرفاسٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट कोविड-१९ विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:20
no dep today
 M    S
Going to CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (14:01) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06012/Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special
ਤਿਰੁਕੁੱਰਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਕੋਵਿਡ-੧੯ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | تھیرُکّورل سُوپرفاسٹ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट कोविड-१९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and CAPE is 9 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 25m     20 halts
Distance: 2919 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# --
 M W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 PC
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02782/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special
ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | آندھرا پردیش سمپرک کرانتی سپیشل     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:20
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (01:00) by 2086136/I ❤️ train

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02782/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special
ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | آندھرا پردیش سمپرک کرانتی سپیشل     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and TPTY is 172 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 15m     16 halts
Distance: 2304 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 05, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06156/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special
ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | تمیلنادو سمپرک کرانتی سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:20
no dep today
  T T  
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 23 (19:44) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06156/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special
ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | تمیلنادو سمپرک کرانتی سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and MDU is 9 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 45m     13 halts
Distance: 2673 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 22, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02618/Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special (PT)
ਮੰਗਲਾ ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | منگلا لکشدویپ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मंगला लक्षद्वीप कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 25 (08:17) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02618/Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special (PT)
ਮੰਗਲਾ ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | منگلا لکشدویپ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मंगला लक्षद्वीप कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NZM and ERS is 136 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 40m     40 halts
Distance: 2761 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL1
  3
 D1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
 D2
 24
DL2
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02415/Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT)
     इंदौर - नई दिल्ली कोविड-१९ विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (07:48) by 41712/सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02415/Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT)
     इंदौर - नई दिल्ली कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and NDLS.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:52
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
 NAD
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
06097/Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യോഗ് നഗരി ഋഷികേശ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - योग नगरी ऋषिकेश सुपरफास्ट विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Arr @ 13:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 29 (03:34) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06097/Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യോഗ് നഗരി ഋഷികേശ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - योग नगरी ऋषिकेश सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 274 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 13:40
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 16, 2021 from KCVL/Kochuveli
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02615/Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜி.டி) சிறப்பு     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (13:59) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02615/Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜி.டி) சிறப்பு     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and NDLS.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ENR/Ennore and OKA/Okhla
Departs @ 06:11
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL2
  3
 D2
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A3
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
HA1
 24
 D1
 25
DL1
Rating: 4.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special
حضرت نظام الدین - تیرُوننتپورم سینٹرل واتانوکولیت سپیشل | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਏਅਰਕੰਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 06:16
ETD: n/a
S TW   
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (21:53) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special
حضرت نظام الدین - تیرُوننتپورم سینٹرل واتانوکولیت سپیشل | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਏਅਰਕੰਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and TVC is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 29m     17 halts
Distance: 2845 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and RLK/Rohal Khurd
Departs @ 06:16
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
S TW   
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
 M WT  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A5
 17
 A4
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon COVID - 19 AC Special
حضرت نظام الدین - مڈگاؤں کووِڈ - ۱۹ واتانوکولیت سپیشل | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀਨ - ਮਡਗਾਂਵ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਏਅਰਕੰਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - मडगाँव कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 06:16
no dep today
     FS
Going to MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2020 (19:47) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon COVID - 19 AC Special
حضرت نظام الدین - مڈگاؤں کووِڈ - ۱۹ واتانوکولیت سپیشل | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁਦੀਨ - ਮਡਗਾਂਵ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਏਅਰਕੰਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - मडगाँव कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and MAO is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 54m     8 halts
Distance: 1911 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and RLK/Rohal Khurd
Departs @ 06:16
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
     FS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# --
S     S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 01, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A5
 17
 A4
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto COVID - 19 Special
حضرت نظام الدین - پونے اے سی دورونتو کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਪੁਣੇ ਏ ਸੀ ਦੁਰੰਤੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुणे वातानुकूलित दूरन्तो कोविड - 19 विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:16
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 02:10
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (11:35) by 53414/My Way ⏩ One Way 🔂 Only Railway 🚂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto COVID - 19 Special
حضرت نظام الدین - پونے اے سی دورونتو کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਪੁਣੇ ਏ ਸੀ ਦੁਰੰਤੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - पुणे वातानुकूलित दूरन्तो कोविड - 19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and PUNE is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 1515 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:16
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
EOG
 17
 A4
 16
 A3
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 H1
 12
 PC
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:55
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 6 Arr @ 12:25
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (13:06) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and HW is 9 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 251 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Arrives @ 12:25
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
BE1
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
 H1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04407/Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special
پلول - غازی آباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     पलवल - गाज़ियाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 06:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GZB - Ghaziabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (22:14) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04407/Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special
پلول - غازی آباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     पलवल - गाज़ियाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and GZB is 9 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     6 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:58
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 22, 2021 from PWL/Palwal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

NDLS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02888/Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
ਵਿਜਾਗ ਸਟੀਲ ਸਮਤਾ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | وِزاگ سٹیل سمتا پُوجا سپیشل     वाइजाग स्टील समता त्यौहार विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
no dep today
 MT TFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 (01:18) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02888/Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
ਵਿਜਾਗ ਸਟੀਲ ਸਮਤਾ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | وِزاگ سٹیل سمتا پُوجا سپیشل     वाइजाग स्टील समता त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and VSKP is 155 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m     33 halts
Distance: 1917 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
S TW FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 03, 2021atVSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 PC
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B4
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 D4
 22
 D5
 23
DL2
 NGP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06078/Kongu SF Festival Special
ਕੋੰਗੁ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | کونگُو سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
no dep today
   W   
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 (21:21) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06078/Kongu SF Festival Special
ਕੋੰਗੁ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | کونگُو سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and CBE is 86 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 30m     24 halts
Distance: 2687 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 06, 2021fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 02, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 D2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02621/Tamil Nadu COVID - 19 Special
தமிழ்நாடு கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     तमिलनाडु कोविड-१९ विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 07:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (18:03) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02621/Tamil Nadu COVID - 19 Special
தமிழ்நாடு கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     तमिलनाडु कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and NDLS.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and PWL/Palwal
Departs @ 07:17
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D2
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 PC
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02904/Golden Temple Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (04:18) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02904/Golden Temple Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NZM and MMCT is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 45m     21 halts
Distance: 1378 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL1
  3
 D1
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
తెలంగాణ కోవిడ్ - 19 సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:50
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2020 (12:52) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
తెలంగాణ కోవిడ్ - 19 సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     तेलंगाना कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and NDLS.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:27
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
HCP
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
12050/Gatiman Express
ਗਤਿਮਾਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | گتیمان ایکسپریس     गतिमान एक्सप्रेस
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWT S
Going to JHS - Jhansi Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 12:35
CCEC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 30 (19:59) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12050/Gatiman Express
ਗਤਿਮਾਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | گتیمان ایکسپریس     गतिमान एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and JHS.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 403 km     Avg Speed: 91 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 160 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and RNKA/Runkuta
Departs @ 08:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
SMTWT S
Arrives @ 12:35
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 01, 2021fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atJHS/Jhansi Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 E1
  7
 E2
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 12
EOG
 11
 C8
 10
 C7
Rating: 5.0/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (51)
punctuality - excellent (53)
food - excellent (52)
ticket avbl - excellent (49)
railfanning - excellent (53)
safety - excellent (51)
01841/Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT)
     गीता जयंती कोविड - १९ विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2020 (00:23) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01841/Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special (PT)
     गीता जयंती कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and KKDE.
Travel Time: 3h 57m     7 halts
Distance: 165 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Departs @ 08:18
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 D9
 17
 D8
 16
 D7
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
D10
 20
D11
 21
D12
 LAR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06250/Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਬੱਲਾਰੀ) | (کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی سُپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل (بلاری کے راستے     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (बल्लारि के रास्ते)
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
SMT T S
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (19:20) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06250/Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਬੱਲਾਰੀ) | (کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی سُپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل (بلاری کے راستے     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (बल्लारि के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between NZM and YPR is 469 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 20m     17 halts
Distance: 2748 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OKA/Okhla and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 08:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMT T S
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 05, 2021atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
DL2
  4
 D2
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
 UBL
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04419/Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special
متھُرا - غازیآباد ای ایم یو ایکسپریس سپیشل     मथुरा - गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 08:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GZB - Ghaziabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 25 (18:27) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04419/Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special
متھُرا - غازیآباد ای ایم یو ایکسپریس سپیشل     मथुरा - गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and GZB is 8 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 38m     8 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:27
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 01, 2021 from MTJ/Mathura Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT)
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਪੁਣੇ) | (کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل (وایا پونے     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट विशेष (पुणे होकर)
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:30
no dep today
   W F 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 05 (23:28) by 2053772/Sahil R Khandare

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT)
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਪੁਣੇ) | (کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل (وایا پونے     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट विशेष (पुणे होकर)


The Shortest Route between NZM and YPR is 331 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 2610 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
   W F 
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
S12
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 D2
 24
SLR
PUNE
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06524/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Clone COVID - 19 Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਯਸ਼ਵੰਤਪੁਰ ਕਲੋਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ - ੧੯ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | حضرت نظام الدین - یشونتپور کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - यशवंतपुर क्लोन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:45
no dep today
  T   S
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:20
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (20:45) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06524/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Clone COVID - 19 Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਯਸ਼ਵੰਤਪੁਰ ਕਲੋਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ - ੧੯ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | حضرت نظام الدین - یشونتپور کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - यशवंतपुर क्लोन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NZM and YPR is 331 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 2610 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
  T   S
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
PUNE
 18
EOG
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09111/Valsad - Haridwar SF Special (PT)
વલસાડ - હરિદ્વાર વિશેષ     वलसाड - हरिद्वार सुपरफास्ट विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 08:50
no dep today
   W   
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# -- Arr @ 14:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (13:20) by 2088723/Rahul Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09111/Valsad - Haridwar SF Special (PT)
વલસાડ - હરિદ્વાર વિશેષ     वलसाड - हरिद्वार सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and HW is 9 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     3 halts
Distance: 251 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 14:40
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09017/Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार त्यौहार विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार त्यौहार विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:50
no dep today
    T  
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (01:23) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09017/Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Festival Special
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार त्यौहार विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and HW is 9 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 251 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 14:40
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atHW/Haridwar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04438/New Delhi - Palwal Express Special
     नई दिल्ली - पलवल एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (10:43) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04438/New Delhi - Palwal Express Special
     नई दिल्ली - पलवल एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and PWL.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
PWL/Palwal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 05, 2021 from NDLS/New Delhi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special
آگرہ چھاؤنی - نئی دِلّی انٹرسٹی سپیشل     आगरा छावनी - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 09:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
2SCC2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (17:29) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

04211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special
آگرہ چھاؤنی - نئی دِلّی انٹرسٹی سپیشل     आगरा छावनी - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and NDLS.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     2 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:17
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Feb 11, 2021 from AGC/Agra Cantt
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06527/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     कर्नाटक कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 7 Arr @ 10:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (00:18) by 1730971/Dr Swaroop

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06527/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     कर्नाटक कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and NDLS.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 09:56
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
02925/Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special (PT)
     पश्चिम (डीलक्स) एक्सप्रेस कोविड -19 स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 10:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 21 (22:44) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02925/Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special (PT)
     पश्चिम (डीलक्स) एक्सप्रेस कोविड -19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NZM and ASR is 43 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 2m     14 halts
Distance: 499 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:03
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 H1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
02715/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | سچکھنڈ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सचखंड कोविड - १९ विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (00:58) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02715/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | سچکھنڈ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सचखंड कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and ASR is 43 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 58m     11 halts
Distance: 499 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 10:37
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 D1
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
 MMR
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
09326/Amritsar - Indore Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਦੌਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - इंदौर विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 11:25
ETD: n/a
S   T  
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (00:52) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09326/Amritsar - Indore Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਦੌਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - इंदौर विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and INDB is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m     12 halts
Distance: 822 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and BLNR/Birlanagar Junction
Departs @ 11:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Feb 25, 2021 from ASR/Amritsar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
SE1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09325/Indore - Amritsar Special
     इंदौर - अमृतसर विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 11:40
no dep today
   W  S
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (00:48) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09325/Indore - Amritsar Special
     इंदौर - अमृतसर विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and ASR is 59 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 20m     11 halts
Distance: 514 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BLNR/Birlanagar Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 11:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 21:00
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 23, 2021 from INDB/Indore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
SE1
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04439/Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special
     पलवल - गाज़ियाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 11:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GZB - Ghaziabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (10:43) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04439/Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special
     पलवल - गाज़ियाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and GZB is 8 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 34m     8 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:51
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 05, 2021 from PWL/Palwal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08478/Kalinga Utkal Festival Special
     कलिंग उत्कल त्यौहार विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 12:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 03:25
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 16 (01:19) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08478/Kalinga Utkal Festival Special
     कलिंग उत्कल त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and PURI is 401 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 25m     51 halts
Distance: 2115 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 30, 2021fromYNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 05, 2021atPURI/Puri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02060/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special
حضرت نظام الدین - کوٹا جن شتابدی سپیشل | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਕੋਟਾ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - कोटा जन शताब्दी स्पेशल
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 18:55
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2020 (21:50) by 1666391/Find me on YouTube as GZB RF

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02060/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special
حضرت نظام الدین - کوٹا جن شتابدی سپیشل | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਕੋਟਾ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - कोटा जन शताब्दी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and KOTA.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 458 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and GQL/Gurla Junction
Departs @ 12:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:55
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
D17
  6
D16
  7
D15
  8
D14
  9
D13
 18
 D4
 17
 D5
 16
 D6
 15
 D7
 14
 D8
 13
 D9
 12
D10
 11
D11
 10
D12
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02625/Kerala COVID - 19 Special
കേരളാ കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     केरला कोविड-19 विशेष
NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 12:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 13:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (15:39) by 85876/SMJ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02625/Kerala COVID - 19 Special
കേരളാ കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     केरला कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZM and NDLS.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:52
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site