Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Apr 22 09:13:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4419732-0
no description available
Entry# 6016000-0


TEN/Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Nellai
तिरुनेलवेली जंक्शन
திருநெல்வேலி சந்திப்பு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 10 (08:45)
Show ALL Trains
off. Swami Nellaiappar High Road, Tirunelveli 627 001
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 38 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai


No Recent News for TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 59
Number of Originating Trains: 24
Number of Terminating Trains: 26
1 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (206 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
porters/escalators - good (25)
food - good (26)
transportation - excellent (26)
lodging - good (26)
railfanning - good (24)
sightseeing - good (26)
safety - good (25)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 Travel Tips  
Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 travel tips  

Go to Full Mobile site