Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 17:07:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4846159-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 4846159-0


UMRA/Umra (3 PFs)
Local Name: Umarda
उमरा


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 24 2023 (22:41)
Show ALL Trains
Opp. RR Dental College and Hospital, Ambua Road, Umarda, Dist. Udaipur-313003
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 578 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Ajmer


No Recent News for UMRA/Umra
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Nawaaz
Apr 24 2023 (22:41)
Apr 24 2023 (22:41)   UMRA/Umra (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5774203   Blog Entry# 5703956  
by: Nawaaz   8094 Conf TLs   173 Void TLs
Local Name: Umarda
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: उमरा
Elevation: 578
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Opp. RR Dental College and Hospital, Ambua Road, Umarda, Dist. Udaipur-313003
Rajasthan

Mar 14 2023 (16:47)   (previous value)
Entry# 5681798
by: Nawaaz
Local Name: Umarda
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: उमरा
Elevation: 578
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Opp. RR Dental College and Hospital, Ambua Road, Umarda, Dist. Udaipur-313003
Rajasthan

Nawaaz
Mar 14 2023 (16:47)
Mar 14 2023 (16:47)   UMRA/Umra (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5681798   Blog Entry# 5665089  
by: Nawaaz   8094 Conf TLs   173 Void TLs
Local Name: Umarda
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: उमरा
Elevation: 578
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Opp. RR Dental College and Hospital, Ambua Road, Umarda, Dist. Udaipur-313003
Rajasthan

Dec 29 2022 (01:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 5525436
by: Yusuf_Azhar^
Local Name: Umarda
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: उमरा
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Opp. RR Dental College and Hospital, Ambua Road, Umarda, Dist. Udaipur-313003
Rajasthan

Yusuf_Azhar^
Dec 29 2022 (01:54)
Dec 29 2022 (01:54)   UMRA/Umra (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5525436   Blog Entry# 5586100  
by: Yusuf_Azhar^   33531 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Local Name: Umarda
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: उमरा
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Opp. RR Dental College and Hospital, Ambua Road, Umarda, Dist. Udaipur-313003
Rajasthan

Jan 11 2020 (00:10)   (previous value)
Entry# 3093544
by: guest
Local Name: Umarda
Regional Name: उमरड़ा
Hindi Name: उमरा
Opp. RR Dental College and Hospital, Ambua Road, Umarda, Dist. Udaipur-313003
Rajasthan

Nawaaz
Sep 30 2021 (17:16)
Sep 30 2021 (17:16)   UMRA/Umra (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4522821   Blog Entry# 5080510  
by: Nawaaz   8094 Conf TLs   173 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5080422-1

Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Nawaaz
Sep 30 2021 (17:15)
Sep 30 2021 (17:15)   UMRA/Umra (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4522820   Blog Entry# 5080508  
by: Nawaaz   8094 Conf TLs   173 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5080422-1

Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    55 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site