Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 18 16:44:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)
Local Name: Tarawadi
तरावड़ी
तरावड़ी


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Maya Ram Colony, Taraori,Distt KARNAL Haryana 132116, Distt KARNAL
State: Haryana

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for TRR/Taraori
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.2/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
porters/escalators - poor (9)
food - poor (9)
transportation - poor (9)
lodging - poor (9)
railfanning - poor (9)
sightseeing - poor (9)
safety - poor (9)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


TGT.UPSC^~
Mar 19 (15:37)
Mar 19 (15:36)   TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6416862   Blog Entry# 6003071  
by: Hkkoraput   136 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs

EastCoastSFExp^~
Nov 09 2021 (13:53)
Nov 09 2021 (13:51)   TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4605223   Blog Entry# 5117360  
by: Anwarali^~   1027 Conf TLs   37 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5115357-46

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

guest
Nov 12 2017 (23:50)
Nov 12 2017 (23:48)   TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1670339  
by: AmishKumar^~   4861 Conf TLs   18 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 2715063-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

guest
Nov 12 2017 (23:50)
Duplicate
Nov 12 2017 (23:47)   TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1670336   Blog Entry# 2715132  
by: AmishKumar^~   4861 Conf TLs   18 Void TLs

TusharDhingra~
Jan 31 2017 (09:53)
Jan 05 2017 (16:30)   TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1125193  
by: TusharDhingra~   1471 Conf TLs   154 Void TLs
Local Name: Tarawadi
Regional Name: तरावड़ी
Hindi Name: तरावड़ी
Maya Ram Colony, Taraori,Distt KARNAL Haryana 132116, Distt KARNAL
Haryana

Jan 27 2017 (13:02)   (previous value)
Entry# 1161903
by: HimalayanRailways^~
Local Name: Tarawadi
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: तरावड़ी
Civil Hospital Rd, Taraori, Distt KARNAL
Haryana
Page#    14 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site