Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 04:23:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1128077-0

SAPT/Sugapahari (1 PFs)
Local Name: TP No. 7/13
सुगापहाड़ी हॉल्ट (टी. पी. सं.- ७/१३)
سوگا پہاڑی ہالٹ | সুগাপাহাড়ি হল্ট (৭/১৩)


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 16 2021 (17:57) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
Madhupur
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 285 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Asansol


No Recent News for SAPT/Sugapahari
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


KhagariaJn^~
Jun 16 2021 (17:57)
Jun 16 2021 (17:57)   SAPT/Sugapahari (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4280841   Blog Entry# 4987220  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Local Name: TP No. 7/13
Regional Name: سوگا پہاڑی ہالٹ | সুগাপাহাড়ি হল্ট (৭/১৩)
Hindi Name: सुगापहाड़ी हॉल्ट (टी. पी. सं.- ७/१३)
Madhupur
Jharkhand

May 05 2020 (13:04)   (previous value)
Entry# 3359839
by: SAPTARSHI^~
Local Name: T.P No. 7/13
Regional Name: হল্ট নং ৭/১৩ (সুগাপাহাড়ি - ২)
Hindi Name: सुगपहरी
Madhupur
Jharkhand

SAPTARSHI^~
May 05 2020 (13:04)
May 05 2020 (13:04)   SAPT/Sugapahari (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3359839   Blog Entry# 4622626  
by: SAPTARSHI^~   26419 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs
Local Name: T.P No. 7/13
Regional Name: হল্ট নং ৭/১৩ (সুগাপাহাড়ি - ২)
Hindi Name: सुगपहरी
Madhupur
Jharkhand

Aug 24 2018 (20:23)   (previous value)
Entry# 2256524
by: JoydeepRoy
Local Name: Halt 7/13
Regional Name: হল্ট নং ৭/১৩ (সুগাপাহাড়ি - ২)
Hindi Name: सुगपहरी
Madhupur
Jharkhand

JoydeepRoy
Aug 24 2018 (20:23)
Aug 24 2018 (20:23)   SAPT/Sugapahari (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2256524  
by: JoydeepRoy   28407 Conf TLs   109 Void TLs
Local Name: Halt 7/13
Regional Name: হল্ট নং ৭/১৩ (সুগাপাহাড়ি - ২)
Hindi Name: सुगपहरी
Madhupur
Jharkhand

Nov 06 2016 (20:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 1039947
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सुगपहरी
Madhupur
Jharkhand

JoydeepRoy
Aug 24 2018 (20:16)
Aug 24 2018 (20:16)   SAPT/Sugapahari (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2256507  
by: JoydeepRoy   28407 Conf TLs   109 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 1128077-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Nov 06 2016 (20:40)
Nov 06 2016 (20:40)   SAPT/Sugapahari (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1039947  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48088 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सुगपहरी
Madhupur
Jharkhand

Nov 17 2011 (09:53)   (previous value)
Entry# 43673
by: rahulkumarjain^~
Madhupur
Jharkhand
Page#    9 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site