Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Feb 26 23:31:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Shiupur
शिवपुर
शिवपुरः/شیوپور


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 26 2023 (00:48) by Name_Hidden^~
Show ALL Trains
Jaunpur Rd, Varanasi
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 81 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for SOP/Shivpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Name_Hidden^~
Oct 13 2022 (21:28)
Oct 13 2022 (21:28)   SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5364975   Blog Entry# 5511632  
by: Name_Hidden^~   1834 Conf TLs   39 Void TLs
Local Name: Shiupur
Regional Language Name: शिवपुरः/شیوپور
Hindi Name: शिवपुर
Jaunpur Rd, Varanasi
Uttar Pradesh

May 13 2019 (18:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 2701085
by: sultan^~
Local Name: Shiupur
Regional Name: شیوپور
Hindi Name: शिवपुर
Jaunpur Rd, Varanasi
Uttar Pradesh

AmishKumar^~
May 13 2019 (19:00)
May 13 2019 (18:20)   SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2701085   Blog Entry# 4316334  
by: sultan^~   824 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Local Name: Shiupur
Regional Name: شیوپور
Hindi Name: शिवपुर
Jaunpur Rd, Varanasi
Uttar Pradesh

Feb 13 2016 (01:53)   (previous value)
Entry# 636513
by: Azhar_^
Regional Name: شیوپور
Hindi Name: शिवपुर
Jaunpur Rd, Varanasi
Uttar Pradesh

TouristerDivyanshu...
May 28 2018 (16:13)
May 28 2018 (16:13)   SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2082615  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3460413-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

rhythmsofrail^~
Mar 26 2017 (18:50)
Mar 26 2017 (18:50)   SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1260618  
by: rhythmsofrail^~   1394 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 2211710-0

Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Jayashree^
Jan 28 2017 (16:01)
Jan 28 2017 (16:01)   SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 1164004  
by: Jayashree^   19640 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs

Jan 22 2017 (15:23)   (previous value)
Entry# 1153318
by: Arifwap
Page#    15 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site