Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri May 24 17:00:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CSB/Shivaji Bridge (6 PFs)
Local Name: Minto Bridge
शिवाजी ब्रिज
ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ | شیواجی برج


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 15 (18:01)
Show ALL Trains
Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba, New Delhi - 110 001
State: Delhi NCT

Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for CSB/Shivaji Bridge
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Padmakant
Mar 19 (12:53)
Mar 19 (12:48)   CSB/Shivaji Bridge (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6416446   Blog Entry# 6002891  
by: Hkkoraput   136 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs

PrakharYadav^~
Feb 15 (18:01)
Feb 15 (18:01)   CSB/Shivaji Bridge (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6349287   Blog Entry# 5970509  
by: PrakharYadav^~   2540 Conf TLs   53 Void TLs
Local Name: Minto Bridge
Regional Language Name(s): ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ | شیواجی برج
Hindi Name: शिवाजी ब्रिज
Elevation: 216
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba, New Delhi - 110 001
Delhi NCT

Nov 20 2022 (13:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 5447931
by: PiyushSrivastava^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ | شیواجی برج
Hindi Name: शिवाजी ब्रिज
Elevation: 216
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba 110001
Delhi NCT

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 17 2022 (09:41)
Dec 17 2022 (09:19)   CSB/Shivaji Bridge (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5501354   Blog Entry# 5574230  
by: ady_rajat^~   3841 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5432003-121

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

PiyushSrivastava^~
Nov 20 2022 (13:54)
Nov 20 2022 (13:54)   CSB/Shivaji Bridge (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5447931   Blog Entry# 5550595  
by: PiyushSrivastava^~   7473 Conf TLs   96 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ | شیواجی برج
Hindi Name: शिवाजी ब्रिज
Elevation: 216
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba 110001
Delhi NCT

Aug 16 2020 (23:43)   (previous value)
Entry# 3614411
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ | شیواجی برج
Hindi Name: शिवाजी ब्रिज
Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba 110001
Delhi NCT
Page#    35 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site