Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 21 20:51:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2081430-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2083800-0

SNGN/Sanganer (3 PFs)
सांगानेर


Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Dada Gurudev Nagar, Sanganer, Jaipur, Pin - 302029
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 383 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jaipur


No Recent News for SNGN/Sanganer
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Pran22^~
Dec 11 2017 (15:56)
Dec 11 2017 (15:56)   SNGN/Sanganer (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1731166  
by: Pran22^~   34752 Conf TLs   204 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सांगानेर
Dada Gurudev Nagar, Sanganer, Jaipur, Pin - 302029
Rajasthan

Dec 11 2017 (15:51)   (previous value)
Entry# 1731159
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Bagru
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सांगानेर
Dada Gurudev Nagar, Sanganer, Jaipur, 302029
Rajasthan

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 11 2017 (15:51)
Dec 11 2017 (15:51)   SNGN/Sanganer (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1731159  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47003 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Local Name: Bagru
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सांगानेर
Dada Gurudev Nagar, Sanganer, Jaipur, 302029
Rajasthan

Mar 24 2017 (18:52)   (previous value)
Entry# 1257116
by: K.K.^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सांगानेर
Dada Gurudev Nagar, Sanganer, Jaipur, 302029
Rajasthan

K.K.^~
Mar 24 2017 (18:52)
Mar 24 2017 (18:52)   SNGN/Sanganer (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1257116   Blog Entry# 2397790  
by: K.K.^~   15998 Conf TLs   57 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सांगानेर
Dada Gurudev Nagar, Sanganer, Jaipur, 302029
Rajasthan

Dec 25 2016 (00:08)   (previous value)
Entry# 1106521
by: K.K.^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सांगानेर
Dada Gurudev Nagar,Sanganer, Jaipur
Rajasthan

Pran22^~
Dec 25 2016 (14:09)
Dec 25 2016 (00:08)   SNGN/Sanganer (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1106521  
by: K.K.^~   15998 Conf TLs   57 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सांगानेर
Dada Gurudev Nagar,Sanganer, Jaipur
Rajasthan

Apr 26 2010 (18:59)   (previous value)
Entry# 27650
by: guest
Westren Railway Line, Jaipur



Rajasthan

guest
Dec 08 2016 (06:56)
Already updated by the owner
Dec 08 2016 (06:54)   SNGN/Sanganer (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1079933  
by: Diesel_Express^~   1784 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs

Dec 05 2016 (19:51)   (previous value)
Entry# 1077086
by: madanmohanmeena^~
Page#    9 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site