Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 20 07:45:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 4617017-0

SAHT/Samhuta Halt (1 PFs)
Local Name: Susari Halt
समहुता (सुसाड़ी) हॉल्ट
سمهوتا (سوساڑی) ہالٹ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 25 2020 (08:42) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
Susari, Samhuta Station Road, Distt.- Rohtas ( Sasaram ), Pin - 802220
State: Bihar

Elevation: 95 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)


No Recent News for SAHT/Samhuta Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


KhagariaJn^~
Apr 25 2020 (09:00)
Apr 25 2020 (09:00)   SAHT/Samhuta Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3332873   Blog Entry# 4617018  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs

KhagariaJn^~
Apr 25 2020 (08:42)
Apr 25 2020 (08:42)   SAHT/Samhuta Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3332799   Blog Entry# 4617004  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Local Name: Susari Halt
Regional Name: سمهوتا (سوساڑی) ہالٹ
Hindi Name: समहुता (सुसाड़ी) हॉल्ट
Susari, Samhuta Station Road, Distt.- Rohtas ( Sasaram ), Pin - 802220
Bihar

Nov 25 2016 (14:04)   (previous value)
Entry# 1063780
by: Pran22^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: سمهتا ہالٹ
Hindi Name: समहुता हॉल्ट
Susari Halt, Sushari Railway Halt Road
Bihar

ForeverRailfan^~
Jan 20 2020 (10:23)
Jan 20 2020 (10:23)   SAHT/Samhuta Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Zone - DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) (8 PFs)
Entry# 3111746   Blog Entry# 4544453  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48924 Conf TLs   189 Void TLs
Zone: ECR/East Central Division: DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)

Pran22^~
Nov 25 2016 (14:04)
Nov 25 2016 (14:04)   SAHT/Samhuta Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1063780  
by: Pran22^~   35324 Conf TLs   205 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: سمهتا ہالٹ
Hindi Name: समहुता हॉल्ट
Susari Halt, Sushari Railway Halt Road
Bihar

AvradipTMZ^~
Apr 14 2016 (23:29)
Apr 14 2016 (23:26)   SAHT/Samhuta Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 715041  
by: Pratyush~   1633 Conf TLs   40 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1
Page#    6 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site