Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 20:03:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2324189-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 2324189-2


SDLP/Sadulpur Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Rajgarh
सादुलपुर जंक्शन


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 12 2023 (16:11) by HaryanaExpress~
Show ALL Trains
National Highway 709, Tehsil - Rajgarh, District- Churu, PIN- 331023
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Bikaner


No Recent News for SDLP/Sadulpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 70
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


TGT.UPSC^~
Jan 12 2023 (16:11)
Jan 12 2023 (15:44)   SDLP/Sadulpur Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5553719   Blog Entry# 5599087  
by: HaryanaExpress~   150 Conf TLs   32 Void TLs
Local Name: Rajgarh
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: सादुलपुर जंक्शन
Elevation: 235
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
National Highway 709, Tehsil - Rajgarh, District- Churu, PIN- 331023
Rajasthan

Past Edits
Updated: Jan 12 2023 (14:46) by HaryanaExpress~
Local Name: Rajgarh
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: सादुलपुर जंक्शन
Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
National Highway 709, Tehsil - Rajgarh, District- Churu, PIN- 331023
Rajasthan

Mar 23 2021 (14:43)   (previous value)
Entry# 4097587
by: ydvsan~
Local Name: Rajgarh
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सादुलपुर जंक्शन
National Highway 709, Tehsil - Rajgarh, District- Churu, PIN- 331023
Rajasthan

Diesel_Express^~
Apr 13 2022 (19:51)
Apr 13 2022 (19:51)   SDLP/Sadulpur Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 4932997   Blog Entry# 5293701  
by: Diesel_Express^~   1785 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 5

Apr 13 2022 (19:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 4932992
by: Diesel_Express^~
Number of Platforms: 4

Diesel_Express^~
Apr 13 2022 (19:49)
Apr 13 2022 (19:49)   SDLP/Sadulpur Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 4932992   Blog Entry# 5293697  
by: Diesel_Express^~   1785 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 4

Apr 02 2022 (15:02)   (previous value)
Entry# 4911315
by: Diesel_Express^~
Number of Platforms: 5

Diesel_Express^~
Apr 02 2022 (15:02)
Apr 02 2022 (15:02)   SDLP/Sadulpur Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 4911315   Blog Entry# 5264117  
by: Diesel_Express^~   1785 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 5

May 31 2016 (11:56)   (previous value)
Entry# 780461
by: AbhishekVivek^~
Number of Platforms: 3
Page#    22 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site