Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 14:39:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs)
Local Name: Rayadurgam
रायदुर्ग जंक्शन
రాయదుర్గం జంక్షన్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 22 2022 (20:47)
Show ALL Trains
Jn. Points BAY/JRU/KRYP Anantapur Rd, Rayadurg, Anantapur Dist.
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)


No Recent News for RDG/Rayadurg Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SteelCityRF^~
Nov 22 2022 (20:47)
Nov 22 2022 (20:47)   RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5452800   Blog Entry# 5552536  
by: SteelCityRF^~   9308 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Local Name: Rayadurgam
Regional Language Name: రాయదుర్గం జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: रायदुर्ग जंक्शन
Elevation: 556
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
Jn. Points BAY/JRU/KRYP Anantapur Rd, Rayadurg, Anantapur Dist.
Andhra Pradesh

Feb 09 2018 (04:14)   (previous value)
Entry# 1864410
by: Sudarshan~
Local Name: Rayadurgam
Regional Name: రాయదుర్గం జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: रायदुर्ग जंक्शन
Jn. Points BAY/JRU/KRYP Anantapur Rd, Rayadurg, Anantapur Dist.
Andhra Pradesh

12561^~
Dec 13 2019 (15:00)
Dec 13 2019 (14:47)   RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3044776   Blog Entry# 4512767  
by: SrinivasPappu~   1963 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs

KhagariaJn^~
Jul 24 2019 (00:27)
Jul 23 2019 (22:50)   RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2815993   Blog Entry# 4386229  
by: VinodArvind~   654 Conf TLs   146 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3843541-0

Platform Pic;

TravelBahanaYou^~
Jul 22 2019 (10:00)
SB not visible
Jul 15 2019 (21:13)   RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2802443   Blog Entry# 4378713  
by: VinodArvind~   654 Conf TLs   146 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3843541-0

Platform Pic;

TheRedMind
Jun 27 2019 (19:08)
Jun 27 2019 (19:07)   RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2768792   Blog Entry# 4353305  
by: VinodArvind~   654 Conf TLs   146 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3769599-0

Front Entrance - Outside;
Page#    34 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site