Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Apr 17 04:05:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 569328-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1819042-0

RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ramakrishnapuram
रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 30 2023 (00:30)
Show ALL Trains
New Balaji Colony, Bank Colony, Neredmet, Secunderabad, Pin- 500056
State: Telangana

Elevation: 562 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hyderabad


No Recent News for RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


BengaluruDiaries^~
Oct 30 2023 (00:30)
Oct 30 2023 (00:30)   RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6139677   Blog Entry# 5866438  
by: BengaluruDiaries^~   14107 Conf TLs   75 Void TLs
Local Name: Ramakrishnapuram
Regional Language Name(s): రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ
Hindi Name: रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
Elevation: 562
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
New Balaji Colony, Bank Colony, Neredmet, Secunderabad, Pin- 500056
Telangana

Oct 05 2020 (18:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 3737623
by: Srikar_lucky^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ
Hindi Name: रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
New Balaji Colony, Bank Colony, Neredmet, Secunderabad, Pin- 500056
Telangana

BengaluruDiaries^~
Oct 05 2020 (21:26)
Oct 05 2020 (18:50)   RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3737623   Blog Entry# 4735096  
by: Srikar_lucky^~   767 Conf TLs   54 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ
Hindi Name: रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
New Balaji Colony, Bank Colony, Neredmet, Secunderabad, Pin- 500056
Telangana

Past Edits
Updated: Oct 05 2020 (18:37) by Srikar_lucky^~
Confirmed: Oct 05 2020 (18:44) by railfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ
Hindi Name: रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
New Balaji Colony, Bank Colony, Neredmet, Secunderabad, Telangana, Pin- 500056
Telangana

Apr 11 2020 (18:03)   (previous value)
Entry# 3292452
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name:
Regional Name: రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ
Hindi Name: रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
All Saints Rd, Secunderabad
Telangana

Jammu_Mail^
Apr 11 2020 (18:03)
Apr 11 2020 (18:03)   RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3292452   Blog Entry# 4609818  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ
Hindi Name: रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
All Saints Rd, Secunderabad
Telangana

Apr 07 2017 (21:27)   (previous value)
Entry# 1280933
by: HimalayanRailways^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్
Hindi Name: रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
All Saints Rd, Secunderabad
Telangana

HimalayanRailways^...
Apr 07 2017 (21:27)
Apr 07 2017 (21:27)   RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1280933  
by: HimalayanRailways^~   12995 Conf TLs   282 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్
Hindi Name: रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
All Saints Rd, Secunderabad
Telangana

Mar 23 2015 (21:04)   (previous value)
Entry# 418954
by: Sudarshan~
Regional Name: రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్
Hindi Name: रामकिष्टापुरम गेट
All Saints Rd, Secunderabad
Telangana
Page#    13 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site