Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 22 04:42:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4842692-0
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4844519-0


PBE/Pilibhit Junction (5 PFs)
पीलीभीत जंक्शन
پیلی بھیت جنکشن


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 01 (17:03) by PrakharYadav^~
Show ALL Trains
Off. NH 731K, Station Road, Ballabh Nagar Colony, Pilibhit - 262 001
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 183 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar


No Recent News for PBE/Pilibhit Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
3 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (13)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


railfan^~
Mar 01 (17:03)
Mar 01 (17:02)   PBE/Pilibhit Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6378290   Blog Entry# 5983739  
by: PrakharYadav^~   2754 Conf TLs   57 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): پیلی بھیت جنکشن
Hindi Name: पीलीभीत जंक्शन
Elevation: 183
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Off. NH 731K, Station Road, Ballabh Nagar Colony, Pilibhit - 262 001
Uttar Pradesh

Past Edits
Updated: Mar 01 (16:59) by PrakharYadav^~
Confirmed: Mar 01 (17:02) by railfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): پیلی بھیت جنکشن
Hindi Name: पीलीभीत जंक्शन
Elevation: 18
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Off. NH 731K, Station Road, Ballabh Nagar Colony, Pilibhit - 262 001
Uttar Pradesh

Nov 19 2022 (23:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 5446635
by: PilibhitJunction^~
Local Name: Bansuri Nagri
Regional Language Name: پیلی بھیت جنکشن
Hindi Name: पीलीभीत जंक्शन
Elevation: 183
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Junction Point -SZP / MLN / BPR / TPU Near Maal Godam Rd, Ballabh Nagar Colony, Pilibhit, 262001
Uttar Pradesh

PilibhitJunction^~
Apr 11 2023 (16:44)
Apr 11 2023 (16:44)   PBE/Pilibhit Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5742792   Blog Entry# 5691626  
by: PilibhitJunction^~   734 Conf TLs   48 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5691624-0

Platform pic with medium size board

ArmyRF^~
Mar 01 2023 (07:37)
Mar 01 2023 (07:37)   PBE/Pilibhit Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5652129   Blog Entry# 5648144  
by: ArmyRF^~   4497 Conf TLs   194 Void TLs

PilibhitJunction^~
Nov 19 2022 (23:49)
Nov 19 2022 (23:49)   PBE/Pilibhit Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5446635   Blog Entry# 5550058  
by: PilibhitJunction^~   734 Conf TLs   48 Void TLs
Local Name: Bansuri Nagri
Regional Language Name: پیلی بھیت جنکشن
Hindi Name: पीलीभीत जंक्शन
Elevation: 183
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Junction Point -SZP / MLN / BPR / TPU Near Maal Godam Rd, Ballabh Nagar Colony, Pilibhit, 262001
Uttar Pradesh

Jun 14 2021 (10:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 4275218
by: PilibhitJunction^~
Local Name: Bansuri Nagri
Regional Name: پیلی بھیت جنکشن
Hindi Name: पीलीभीत जंक्शन
Junction Point -SZP / MLN / BPR / TPU Near Maal Godam Rd, Ballabh Nagar Colony, Pilibhit, 262001
Uttar Pradesh

PilibhitJunction^~
Oct 25 2022 (00:42)
Oct 25 2022 (00:42)   PBE/Pilibhit Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5390245   Blog Entry# 5524390  
by: PilibhitJunction^~   734 Conf TLs   48 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 5

Apr 20 2016 (20:01)   (previous value)
Entry# 723277
by: Pilibhit26^~
Number of Platforms: 4
Page#    70 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site