Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 18:37:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)
Local Name: Dhand
पेहोवा रोड


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 17 2021 (22:51) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Dhand, District Kaithal - 136020
State: Haryana

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for PHWR/Pehowa Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


AlphaTauri^
May 17 2021 (22:51)
May 17 2021 (22:51)   PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4210677   Blog Entry# 4963841  
by: AlphaTauri^   18872 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Dhand
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: पेहोवा रोड
Dhand, District Kaithal - 136020
Haryana

Jan 19 2017 (15:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 1148220
by: Viku~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: पेहोवा रोड
Dhand, District Kaithal, Haryana
Haryana

K.K.^~
Jun 25 2017 (02:36)
Jun 25 2017 (02:36)   PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1429407  
by: K.K.^~   16086 Conf TLs   59 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 2331976-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Brahman^~
Feb 21 2017 (10:45)
Feb 21 2017 (10:44)   PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1203230  
by: shuk^~   1417 Conf TLs   75 Void TLs

Jan 30 2017 (18:51)   (previous value)
Entry# 1167982
by: 12658ChennaiMail^~

12658ChennaiMail^~
Jan 30 2017 (18:51)
Jan 30 2017 (18:51)   PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1167982  
by: 12658ChennaiMail^~   93 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs

Jan 10 2017 (20:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 1134578
by: SVarma^~

TouristerDivyanshu...
Jan 19 2017 (17:01)
Jan 19 2017 (15:54)   PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1148220   Blog Entry# 2132498  
by: Viku~   119 Conf TLs   16 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: पेहोवा रोड
Dhand, District Kaithal, Haryana
Haryana

Nov 07 2010 (20:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 29099
by: guest
Pehowa, District Kurukshetra, Haryana



Haryana
Page#    8 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site