Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 07:18:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1393617-0

PKK/Pakki (1 PFs)
Local Name: Pakki Tibbi
पक्की
ਪੱਕੀ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 31 2022 (12:45)
Show ALL Trains
Pakki Tibbi, District Sri Muktsar Sahib - 151210
State: Punjab

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala


No Recent News for PKK/Pakki
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Nurburgring^
Dec 31 2022 (12:45)
Dec 31 2022 (12:45)   PKK/Pakki (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5530789   Blog Entry# 5588902  
by: Nurburgring^   18889 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Pakki Tibbi
Regional Language Name: ਪੱਕੀ
Hindi Name: पक्की
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Pakki Tibbi, District Sri Muktsar Sahib - 151210
Punjab

Nov 15 2017 (20:25)   (previous value)
Entry# 1675214
by: guest
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਪੱਕੀ
Hindi Name: पक्की
National Highway 15



Punjab

guest
Jan 18 2018 (16:29)
Jan 18 2018 (16:28)   PKK/Pakki (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 1814105  
by: ^~   5810 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1

guest
Nov 15 2017 (20:25)
Nov 15 2017 (20:25)   PKK/Pakki (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1675214  
by: guest   2340 Conf TLs   98 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਪੱਕੀ
Hindi Name: पक्की
National Highway 15
Punjab

Jan 26 2017 (18:44)   (previous value)
Entry# 1160546
by: HimalayanRailways^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: पक्की
National Highway 15
Punjab

SaifAliSalmani30^~
Jan 26 2017 (18:53)
Jan 26 2017 (18:44)   PKK/Pakki (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1160546  
by: HimalayanRailways^~   12995 Conf TLs   282 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: पक्की
National Highway 15
Punjab

Sudarshan~
Mar 11 2015 (19:46)
Mar 11 2015 (19:46)   PKK/Pakki (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 413135  
by: Sudarshan~   6676 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs

Page#    6 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site