Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 10:56:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1440711-0

PKX/Pakhruli (2 PFs)
पखरौली
پکھرولی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 10 (17:00) by SultanpurJnSLN~
Show ALL Trains
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur District - Sultanpur
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 101 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for PKX/Pakhruli
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
Jan 10 (17:00)
Jan 10 (15:49)   PKX/Pakhruli (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6278587   Blog Entry# 5937593  
by: SultanpurJnSLN~   22 Conf TLs   2 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): پکھرولی
Hindi Name: पखरौली
Elevation: 101
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur District - Sultanpur
Uttar Pradesh

Oct 26 2023 (11:21)   (previous value)
Entry# 6132052
by: iamanshuman
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): پکھرولی
Hindi Name: पखरौली
Elevation: 101
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur
Uttar Pradesh

TGT.UPSC^~
Oct 29 2023 (11:08)
Wrong
Oct 26 2023 (11:21)   PKX/Pakhruli (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6132050   Blog Entry# 5862637  
by: iamanshuman   19 Conf TLs   47 Void TLs
Local Name: Sultanpur South East Outer Cabin
Regional Language Name(s): پکھرولی
Hindi Name: पखरौली
Elevation: 101
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur
Uttar Pradesh

Dec 16 2017 (23:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 1742946
by: AbdulRehman^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: پکھرولی
Hindi Name: पखरौली
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur
Uttar Pradesh

TGT.UPSC^~
Oct 29 2023 (11:08)
Oct 26 2023 (11:21)   PKX/Pakhruli (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6132052   Blog Entry# 5862639  
by: iamanshuman   19 Conf TLs   47 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): پکھرولی
Hindi Name: पखरौली
Elevation: 101
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur
Uttar Pradesh

Dec 16 2017 (23:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 1742946
by: AbdulRehman^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: پکھرولی
Hindi Name: पखरौली
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur
Uttar Pradesh

MdAsifIqbal~
Dec 16 2017 (23:34)
Dec 16 2017 (23:20)   PKX/Pakhruli (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1742946  
by: AbdulRehman^~   15048 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: پکھرولی
Hindi Name: पखरौली
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur
Uttar Pradesh

Jan 29 2017 (11:41)   (previous value)
Entry# 1165737
by: railbuff^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: पखरौली
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur
Uttar Pradesh

railbuff^~
Jan 29 2017 (11:41)
Jan 29 2017 (11:41)   PKX/Pakhruli (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1165737  
by: railbuff^~   3550 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: पखरौली
Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur
Uttar Pradesh

Apr 10 2016 (15:55)   (previous value)
Entry# 708113
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Regional Name: پكھرل
Hindi Name: पखरुलि

Pakhrauli Railway, Station Road, Sahupur
Uttar Pradesh
Page#    10 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site