Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Apr 17 01:14:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4713442-5
Large Station Board;
New Barauni ~ PF 01 BJU
Entry# 4762573-0


NBJU/New Barauni Junction (2 PFs)
Local Name: Barauni Bypass
न्यू बरौनी जंक्शन
نئ برونی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 03 2022 (20:55)
Show ALL Trains
College Rd Rly Crossing, Rajwara, Barauni, Distt. - Begusarai, Pin - 851210
State: Bihar

Elevation: 46 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur


No Recent News for NBJU/New Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SUPERMAN^~
Dec 08 2022 (14:16)
Dec 08 2022 (14:16)   NBJU/New Barauni Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5482931   Blog Entry# 5566072  
by: SUPERMAN^~   8068 Conf TLs   130 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Aug 04 2015 (21:46)   (previous value)
Entry# 464755
by: JoydeepRoy
Number of Platforms: 1

SUPERMAN^~
Dec 03 2022 (20:55)
Dec 03 2022 (20:55)   NBJU/New Barauni Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5473769   Blog Entry# 5562133  
by: SUPERMAN^~   8068 Conf TLs   130 Void TLs
Local Name: Barauni Bypass
Regional Language Name: نئ برونی جنکشن
Hindi Name: न्यू बरौनी जंक्शन
Elevation: 46
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-6
College Rd Rly Crossing, Rajwara, Barauni, Distt. - Begusarai, Pin - 851210
Bihar

Mar 03 2022 (10:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 4858011
by: VedantKumar_Biharsharif_P~
Local Name: Barauni Bypass
Regional Name: نئ برونی جنکشن
Hindi Name: न्यू बरौनी जंक्शन
College Rd Rly Crossing, Rajwara, Barauni, Distt. - Begusarai, Pin - 851210
Bihar

AmishKumar^~
May 09 2022 (23:40)
May 09 2022 (23:40)   NBJU/New Barauni Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4984745   Blog Entry# 5339844  
by: AmishKumar^~   4861 Conf TLs   18 Void TLs

KhagariaJn^~
Mar 03 2022 (12:44)
Mar 03 2022 (10:38)   NBJU/New Barauni Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4858011   Blog Entry# 5232784  
by: VedantKumar_Biharsharif_P~   434 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs
Local Name: Barauni Bypass
Regional Name: نئ برونی جنکشن
Hindi Name: न्यू बरौनी जंक्शन
College Rd Rly Crossing, Rajwara, Barauni, Distt. - Begusarai, Pin - 851210
Bihar

Jan 27 2021 (09:56)   (previous value)
Entry# 3975453
by: SUPERMAN^~
Local Name: Barauni Bypass [PF-1]
Regional Name: نئ برونی جنکشن
Hindi Name: न्यू बरौनी जंक्शन
College Rd Rly Crossing, Rajwara, Barauni, Distt. - Begusarai, Pin - 851210
Bihar

SUPERMAN^~
Jan 27 2021 (09:56)
Jan 27 2021 (09:56)   NBJU/New Barauni Junction (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3975453   Blog Entry# 4857908  
by: SUPERMAN^~   8068 Conf TLs   130 Void TLs
Local Name: Barauni Bypass [PF-1]
Regional Name: نئ برونی جنکشن
Hindi Name: न्यू बरौनी जंक्शन
College Rd Rly Crossing, Rajwara, Barauni, Distt. - Begusarai, Pin - 851210
Bihar

Jan 04 2021 (13:10)   (previous value)
Entry# 3920765
by: Nawaaz
Local Name: Barauni Bypass
Regional Name: نئ برونی جنکشن
Hindi Name: न्यू बरौनी जंक्शन
College Rd Rly Crossing, Rajwara, Barauni, Distt. - Begusarai, Pin - 851210
Bihar
Page#    43 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site