Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Apr 24 01:38:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 859629-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3944457-0


NYP/Nayadupeta (3 PFs)
Local Name: Naidupeta
नायुडुपेटा
నాయుడుపేట


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 (20:11)
Show ALL Trains
Darga Road, Naidupeta, District Tirupati - 524 126
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 33 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for NYP/Nayadupeta
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


PrakharYadav^~
Jan 16 (20:11)
Jan 16 (20:11)   NYP/Nayadupeta (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6291706   Blog Entry# 5944497  
by: PrakharYadav^~   2415 Conf TLs   50 Void TLs
Local Name: Naidupeta
Regional Language Name(s): నాయుడుపేట
Hindi Name: नायुडुपेटा
Elevation: 33
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Darga Road, Naidupeta, District Tirupati - 524 126
Andhra Pradesh

Apr 05 2022 (13:37)   (previous value)
Entry# 4916349
by: TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: నాయుడుపేట
Hindi Name: नायुडुपेटा
Darga Road, Nayudupeta (Naidupeta), Tirupathi District, Pincode-524126



Andhra Pradesh

TAGEERUANUBHARADWA...
Apr 05 2022 (13:37)
Apr 05 2022 (13:37)   NYP/Nayadupeta (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4916349   Blog Entry# 5271317  
by: TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^   9828 Conf TLs   178 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: నాయుడుపేట
Hindi Name: नायुडुपेटा
Darga Road, Nayudupeta (Naidupeta), Tirupathi District, Pincode-524126
Andhra Pradesh

Aug 01 2020 (20:55)   (previous value)
Entry# 3577887
by: BLEEDBLUETILLDEATH^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: నాయుడుపేట
Hindi Name: नायुडुपेटा
Darga Road, Nayudupeta (Naidupeta), SPSR (Nellore) District, Pincode-524126
Andhra Pradesh

EMDGT46PAC^~
Aug 01 2020 (21:44)
Aug 01 2020 (20:55)   NYP/Nayadupeta (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3577887   Blog Entry# 4679579  
by: BLEEDBLUETILLDEATH^~   928 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: నాయుడుపేట
Hindi Name: नायुडुपेटा
Darga Road, Nayudupeta (Naidupeta), SPSR (Nellore) District, Pincode-524126
Andhra Pradesh

Dec 12 2015 (15:57)   (previous value)
Entry# 565662
by: Amjad Ali Khan~
Regional Name: నాయుడుపేట
Hindi Name: नायुडुपेटा
Darga Rd, Nayudupeta
Andhra Pradesh

Deepanjan^~
Oct 27 2018 (21:13)
Oct 27 2018 (21:13)   NYP/Nayadupeta (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2355559  
by: Deepanjan^~   5007 Conf TLs   26 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3944457-0

Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    11 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site