Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri May 24 20:23:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 4832343-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 4832343-0


NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)
Local Name: Industrial Area Ahmedabad
नरोडा
નરોડા


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 27 2023 (15:13)
Show ALL Trains
GIDC Naroda, Ahmedabad. Pincode - 382330
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 62 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad


No Recent News for NRD/Naroda
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
Feb 27 2023 (15:13)
Feb 27 2023 (15:13)   NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5648709   Blog Entry# 5646351  
by: guest   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Local Name: Industrial Area Ahmedabad
Regional Language Name: નરોડા
Hindi Name: नरोडा
Elevation: 62
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
GIDC Naroda, Ahmedabad. Pincode - 382330
Gujarat

Aug 24 2020 (06:32)   (previous value)
Entry# 3630978
by: Jaggi^~
Local Name: Industrial Area Ahmedabad
Regional Name: નરોડા
Hindi Name: नरोडा
GIDC Naroda, Ahmedabad. Pincode; 382330



Gujarat

RajMhamane^~
Feb 08 2022 (23:37)
Feb 08 2022 (21:56)   NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4815540   Blog Entry# 5212664  
by: Himanshu_372138^~   829 Conf TLs   33 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5212661-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

RajMhamane^~
Feb 08 2022 (23:37)
Feb 08 2022 (21:57)   NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4815542   Blog Entry# 5212667  
by: Himanshu_372138^~   829 Conf TLs   33 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5212661-0

Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible; FOB/Stairs;

RajMhamane^~
Feb 08 2022 (23:37)
Feb 08 2022 (21:57)   NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4815543   Blog Entry# 5212669  
by: Himanshu_372138^~   829 Conf TLs   33 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5212661-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

guest
Jan 03 2021 (08:34)
Jan 03 2021 (08:34)   NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3918084   Blog Entry# 4832347  
by: guest   1351 Conf TLs   20 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4832343-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible; FOB/Stairs;
Page#    15 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site