Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 13:10:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MTY/Multai (3 PFs)
Local Name: Multapi
मुलताई


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Updated: Mar 05 (12:30)
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Multai, PIN - 460661, Distt. - Betul
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for MTY/Multai
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Harsha_12627^~
Mar 05 (12:30)
Mar 05 (12:30)   MTY/Multai (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6386028   Blog Entry# 5987361  
by: Harsha_12627^~   2155 Conf TLs   256 Void TLs
Local Name: Multapi
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: मुलताई
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Station Rd, Multai, PIN - 460661, Distt. - Betul
Madhya Pradesh

May 26 2020 (11:09)   (previous value)
Entry# 3412799
by: MR_INDIANRAILIN
Local Name: Multapi
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मुलताई
Station Rd, Multai, PIN - 460661, Distt. - Betul
Madhya Pradesh

Pintoo^~
Oct 12 2020 (14:41)
Oct 12 2020 (14:41)   MTY/Multai (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3752101   Blog Entry# 4743448  
by: Pintoo^~   14517 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4743446-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

GHAZIABAD_WAP7^~
Jun 09 2020 (08:59)
Jun 09 2020 (08:54)   MTY/Multai (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3445806   Blog Entry# 4647152  
by: RF_RAVELA_MAHES~   302 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4647151-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Past Edits
Updated: Jun 08 2020 (22:38) by RF_RAVELA_MAHES~
Confirmed: Jun 08 2020 (22:43) by guest
Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
May 27 2020 (15:35)
May 26 2020 (11:09)   MTY/Multai (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3412799   Blog Entry# 4637915  
by: MR_INDIANRAILIN   5301 Conf TLs   116 Void TLs
Local Name: Multapi
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मुलताई
Station Rd, Multai, PIN - 460661, Distt. - Betul
Madhya Pradesh

Jun 30 2018 (20:28)   (previous value)
Entry# 2148223
by: Reva18~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मुलताई
Station Rd, Multai, PIN - 460661, Distt. - Betul
Madhya Pradesh

HimalayanRailways^...
Jun 15 2019 (16:33)
Jun 15 2019 (16:33)   MTY/Multai (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2751894   Blog Entry# 4343975  
by: HimalayanRailways^~   12995 Conf TLs   282 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4343974-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    16 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site