Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 28 16:43:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1850841-0

MAUR/Maur (2 PFs)
Local Name: Maur Mandi
मौड़
ਮੌੜ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
State: Punjab

Elevation: 217 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for MAUR/Maur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Diesel_Express^~
Mar 01 2018 (08:00)
Feb 04 2018 (23:02)   MAUR/Maur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1855943  
by: ^~   5810 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name: Maur Mandi
Regional Name: ਮੌੜ
Hindi Name: मौड़
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab

Dec 30 2017 (16:14)   (previous value)
Entry# 1773203
by: ^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਮੌੜ
Hindi Name: मौड़
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab

12268SaurashtraKin...
Dec 30 2017 (19:18)
Dec 30 2017 (16:14)   MAUR/Maur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1773203  
by: ^~   5810 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਮੌੜ
Hindi Name: मौड़
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab

Apr 20 2017 (23:48)   (previous value)
Entry# 1302001
by: guest
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਮੋੜ
Hindi Name: मौड़
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab

guest
Apr 20 2017 (23:48)
Apr 20 2017 (23:48)   MAUR/Maur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1302001  
by: guest   2340 Conf TLs   98 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਮੋੜ
Hindi Name: मौड़
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab

May 17 2016 (10:25)   (previous value)
Entry# 761685
by: railbuff^~
Regional Name:

Hindi Name: मौड़
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab

railbuff^~
May 17 2016 (10:25)
May 17 2016 (10:25)   MAUR/Maur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 761685  
by: railbuff^~   3550 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मौड़
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab

(Info has NOT changed)

May 17 2016 (10:24)   (previous value)
Entry# 761684
by: railbuff^~
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मौड़
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab

railbuff^~
May 17 2016 (10:24)
May 17 2016 (10:24)   MAUR/Maur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 761684  
by: railbuff^~   3550 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मौड़
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab

Jul 20 2011 (19:22)   (previous value)
Entry# 26779
by: guest
SH 12A, Maur Mandi
Punjab
Page#    8 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site