Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri May 24 04:08:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4694433-0

MEQ/Malethu Kanak (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bikapur
मलेथू कनक
ملےتھو كنك


Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Bikapur Railway station, Bikapur
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 105 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for MEQ/Malethu Kanak
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


shailshekhara
Aug 24 2020 (02:43)
Aug 24 2020 (02:43)   MEQ/Malethu Kanak (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3630944   Blog Entry# 4694434  
by: shailshekhara   28732 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4694433-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Arifwap
May 26 2016 (16:45)
May 26 2016 (16:45)   MEQ/Malethu Kanak (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 773565  
by: Arifwap   5343 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name: Bikapur
Regional Name: ملےتھو كنك
Hindi Name: मलेथू कनक
Bikapur Railway station, Bikapur
Uttar Pradesh

Apr 22 2015 (19:51)   (previous value)
Entry# 432081
by: GovindSharma^~
Regional Name: ملےتھو كنك
Hindi Name: मलेथू कनक
Bikapur Railway station, Bikapur
Uttar Pradesh

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 29 2016 (12:07)
Mar 29 2016 (12:07)   MEQ/Malethu Kanak (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 691221  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48088 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1

GovindSharma^~
Apr 22 2015 (19:51)
Apr 22 2015 (19:51)   MEQ/Malethu Kanak (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 432081  
by: GovindSharma^~   5657 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Regional Name: ملےتھو كنك
Hindi Name: मलेथू कनक
Bikapur Railway station, Bikapur
Uttar Pradesh

Oct 01 2011 (04:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 29938
by: guest
Bikapur Railway station, Bikapur
Uttar Pradesh

guest
Oct 01 2011 (04:05)
Oct 01 2011 (04:05)   MEQ/Malethu Kanak (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 29938  
by: guest   0 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Bikapur Railway station, Bikapur
Uttar Pradesh
Page#    5 timeline entries  

Go to Full Mobile site