Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Feb 27 20:07:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

KOPR/Kopar (4 PFs)
Local Name: Kopar Road / Kopar Gaon
कोपर


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 29 2023 (17:58)
Show ALL Trains
Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Thane. Pin: 421202.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: SG-3
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for KOPR/Kopar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


HarshaI22159^~
Nov 29 2023 (18:30)
Nov 29 2023 (18:30)   KOPR/Kopar (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6195336   Blog Entry# 5896857  
by: HarshaI22159^~   1505 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs

HarshaI22159^~
Nov 29 2023 (18:10)
Not to remove pic because of Old MSL Data.
Nov 29 2023 (17:47)   KOPR/Kopar (4 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 6195310   Blog Entry# 5896821  
by: genius^~   4164 Conf TLs   151 Void TLs

FM Term Over
Nov 29 2023 (17:58)
Nov 29 2023 (17:58)   KOPR/Kopar (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6195316   Blog Entry# 5896829  
by: FM Term Over   3060 Conf TLs   135 Void TLs
Local Name: Kopar Road / Kopar Gaon
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: कोपर
Elevation: 7
Type: Regular
Category: SG-3
Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Thane. Pin: 421202.
Maharashtra

Nov 27 2023 (18:24)   (previous value)
Entry# 6192170
by: genius^~
Local Name: Kopar Road / Kopar Gaon
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: कोपर
Elevation: 15
Type: Regular
Category: SG-3
Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Thane. Pin: 421202.
Maharashtra

genius^~
Nov 27 2023 (18:24)
Nov 27 2023 (18:24)   KOPR/Kopar (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6192170   Blog Entry# 5895155  
by: genius^~   4164 Conf TLs   151 Void TLs
Local Name: Kopar Road / Kopar Gaon
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: कोपर
Elevation: 15
Type: Regular
Category: SG-3
Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Thane. Pin: 421202.
Maharashtra

Dec 15 2022 (08:13)   (previous value)
Entry# 5496778
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Kopar Road / Kopar Gaon
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: कोपर
Elevation: 7
Type: Regular
Category: SG-3
Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Thane - 421202
Maharashtra
Page#    54 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site