Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Apr 21 14:56:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

KQR/Koderma Junction (7 PFs)
Local Name: Jhumri Telaiya
कोडरमा जंक्शन
کوڈرما جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 25 2023 (14:10) by Padmakant
Show ALL Trains
Jn Point - DHN/GAYA/BKRA/KWAR, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma. Ph No. 06534-222410
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad


Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 112
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - average (9)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - average (9)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Betaaj_Badshah^~
Sep 02 2023 (01:11)
Sep 02 2023 (01:11)   KQR/Koderma Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6027593   Blog Entry# 5812125  
by: Betaaj_Badshah^~   935 Conf TLs   51 Void TLs
Local Name: Jhumri Telaiya
Regional Language Name(s): کوڈرما جنکشن
Hindi Name: कोडरमा जंक्शन
Elevation: 398
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
JN Points ;- DHN, GAYA, BKRA, KWAR. Jhumri Telaiya,06534-222410 Koderma
Jharkhand

Jun 24 2023 (07:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 5890304
by: RohitBiharSharif~
Local Name: Jhumri Telaiya
Regional Language Name(s): کوڈرما جنکشن
Hindi Name: कोडरमा जंक्शन
Elevation: 397
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
JN Points ;- DHN, GAYA, BKRA, KWAR. Jhumri Telaiya,06534-222410 Koderma
Jharkhand

Royalrajput9045^~
Jun 24 2023 (09:27)
Jun 24 2023 (07:20)   KQR/Koderma Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5890304   Blog Entry# 5759488  
by: RohitBiharSharif~   345 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
Local Name: Jhumri Telaiya
Regional Language Name(s): کوڈرما جنکشن
Hindi Name: कोडरमा जंक्शन
Elevation: 397
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
JN Points ;- DHN, GAYA, BKRA, KWAR. Jhumri Telaiya,06534-222410 Koderma
Jharkhand

(Info has NOT changed)

Apr 06 2023 (08:36)   (previous value)
Entry# 5730222
by: RohitBiharSharif~
Local Name: Jhumri Telaiya
Regional Language Name(s): کوڈرما جنکشن
Hindi Name: कोडरमा जंक्शन
Elevation: 397
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
JN Points ;- DHN, GAYA, BKRA, KWAR. Jhumri Telaiya,06534-222410 Koderma
Jharkhand

TouristerDivyanshu...
Sep 12 2022 (14:53)
Sep 12 2022 (14:53)   KQR/Koderma Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5292157   Blog Entry# 5474996  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5326076-563

Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

TouristerDivyanshu...
Sep 12 2022 (14:53)
Sep 12 2022 (14:53)   KQR/Koderma Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5292154   Blog Entry# 5474994  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5326076-564

Night Pic; Platform Pic;

TouristerDivyanshu...
Sep 12 2022 (14:52)
Sep 12 2022 (14:52)   KQR/Koderma Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5292151   Blog Entry# 5474993  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5326076-566

Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    18 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site