Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 14:11:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2336341-0
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5402035-205


KUN/Karnal (3 PFs)
Local Name: Karna Nagri
करनाल
ਕਰਨਾਲ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 29 (01:23)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road (Liberty Road), Karnal 132001
State: Haryana

Elevation: 251 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for KUN/Karnal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 61
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - average (20)
food - good (19)
transportation - good (21)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - average (20)
safety - good (21)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


TGT.UPSC^~
Mar 19 (15:35)
Mar 19 (15:33)   KUN/Karnal (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6416852   Blog Entry# 6003065  
by: Hkkoraput   146 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs

Karnal_Junction^~
Feb 29 (01:23)
Feb 29 (01:23)   KUN/Karnal (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6374864   Blog Entry# 5982239  
by: Karnal_Junction^~   535 Conf TLs   85 Void TLs
Local Name: Karna Nagri
Regional Language Name(s): ਕਰਨਾਲ
Hindi Name: करनाल
Elevation: 251
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Railway Road (Liberty Road), Karnal 132001
Haryana

Nov 24 2022 (01:02)   (previous value)
Entry# 5455605
by: Nurburgring^
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਕਰਨਾਲ
Hindi Name: करनाल
Elevation: 251
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Railway Road (Liberty Road), Karnal 132001
Haryana

TouristerDivyanshu...
Dec 19 2022 (00:34)
Dec 19 2022 (00:34)   KUN/Karnal (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5505268   Blog Entry# 5576010  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5574670-61

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Nurburgring^
Nov 24 2022 (01:02)
Nov 24 2022 (01:02)   KUN/Karnal (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5455605   Blog Entry# 5553555  
by: Nurburgring^   18889 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਕਰਨਾਲ
Hindi Name: करनाल
Elevation: 251
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Railway Road (Liberty Road), Karnal 132001
Haryana

Dec 08 2021 (06:10)   (previous value)
Entry# 4673770
by: guest
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਕਰਨਾਲ
Hindi Name: करनाल
Railway Road (Liberty Road), Karnal 132001
Haryana
Page#    58 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site