Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 04:37:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1713729-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3676314-0


JYG/Jaynagar (5 PFs)
जयनगर
جئےنگر


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 28 2023 (09:34) by RohitBiharSharif~
Show ALL Trains
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
State: Bihar

Elevation: 68 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur


No Recent News for JYG/Jaynagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 26
Number of Terminating Trains: 25
1 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - average (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - average (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Jayashree^
Aug 23 2023 (01:28)
Local name should not be as regular name. To be erased.
Aug 23 2023 (01:04)   JYG/Jaynagar (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6008622   Blog Entry# 5804202  
by: PrakharYadav^~   2535 Conf TLs   53 Void TLs
Local Name: Jainagar
Regional Language Name(s): جئےنگر
Hindi Name: जयनगर
Elevation: 68
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
Bihar

Jun 28 2023 (09:34)   (previous value)
Entry# 5899777
by: RohitBiharSharif~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): جئےنگر
Hindi Name: जयनगर
Elevation: 68
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
Bihar

guest
Jun 28 2023 (09:34)
Jun 28 2023 (09:34)   JYG/Jaynagar (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5899777   Blog Entry# 5763364  
by: RohitBiharSharif~   346 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): جئےنگر
Hindi Name: जयनगर
Elevation: 68
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
Bihar

Dec 06 2022 (19:27)   (previous value)
Entry# 5479927
by: Hulkeshwar_shastri~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: جئےنگر
Hindi Name: जयनगर
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
Bihar

AlphaTauri^
Dec 08 2022 (12:50)
Dec 06 2022 (19:27)   JYG/Jaynagar (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5479927   Blog Entry# 5564631  
by: Hulkeshwar_shastri~   18 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: جئےنگر
Hindi Name: जयनगर
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
Bihar

May 20 2020 (21:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 3397837
by: Rkj_78^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: جئےنگر
Hindi Name: जयनगर
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
Bihar

Rkj_78^~
May 20 2020 (21:15)
May 20 2020 (21:15)   JYG/Jaynagar (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3397837   Blog Entry# 4631918  
by: Rkj_78^~   2360 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: جئےنگر
Hindi Name: जयनगर
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
Bihar

Jan 20 2020 (00:06)   (previous value)
Entry# 3111271
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name:
Regional Name: جئےنگر
Hindi Name: जयनगर
06246-222032, Distt; Madhubani
Bihar

shanzil.kabir^~
Mar 22 2020 (07:33)
Mar 22 2020 (07:33)   JYG/Jaynagar (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3244343   Blog Entry# 4600091  
by: shanzil.kabir^~   8993 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4599604-0

Small Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    34 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site