Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 29 09:53:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2346755-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5032706-0


JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Rama Mandi
जलंधर छावनी जंक्शन
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 23 2022 (18:43)
Show ALL Trains
NH44, Rama Mandi, District Jalandhar - 144005
State: Punjab

Elevation: 236 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 148
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (236 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
porters/escalators - good (29)
food - good (29)
transportation - excellent (30)
lodging - good (29)
railfanning - good (30)
sightseeing - good (29)
safety - good (30)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


atharvayadav49^~
Jan 21 2023 (10:12)
Jan 21 2023 (10:12)   JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5571722   Blog Entry# 5607597  
by: atharvayadav49^~   3311 Conf TLs   71 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5599979-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

atharvayadav49^~
Jan 21 2023 (10:11)
Jan 21 2023 (10:11)   JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5571721   Blog Entry# 5607596  
by: atharvayadav49^~   3311 Conf TLs   71 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5599979-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

AlphaTauri^
Nov 23 2022 (18:43)
Nov 23 2022 (18:43)   JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5455018   Blog Entry# 5553254  
by: AlphaTauri^   18512 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Rama Mandi
Regional Language Name: ਜਲੰਧਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: जलंधर छावनी जंक्शन
Elevation: 236
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
NH44, Rama Mandi, District Jalandhar - 144005
Punjab

Jan 20 2018 (23:28)   (previous value)
Entry# 1821695
by: BRCWAP7~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਜਲੰਧਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: जलंधर छावनी जंक्शन
Opposite GT Road, Near Rama Mandi, Jalandhar - 144001



Punjab

ForeverRailfan^~
Apr 11 2022 (17:23)
Apr 11 2022 (17:19)   JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4929165   Blog Entry# 5287385  
by: H_S_M_   728 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5287382-0

Night Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    42 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site