Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 22 04:47:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4311704-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 5329509-15


DHNE/Dhone Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Dronachalam
डोन जंक्शन
డోన్ జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 04 2023 (04:12)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point-GTL/PDL/GWD/KCG/GNT. Railway Station Road, Dhone(Dronachalam), Nandyal District, Pincode-518222
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal


No Recent News for DHNE/Dhone Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 80
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
2 Follows
Rating: 3.2/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (8)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - average (6)
safety - good (8)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
Nov 29 2023 (21:43)
Incorrect
Nov 29 2023 (21:13)   DHNE/Dhone Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6195639   Blog Entry# 5896951  
by: RoyalIndianRailways   19 Conf TLs   51 Void TLs
Local Name: Dronachalam ( Dhone)
Regional Language Name(s): డోన్ జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: डोन जंक्शन
Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Junction Point-GTL/PDL/GWD/KCG/GNT. Railway Station Road, Dhone(Dronachalam), Nandyal District, Pincode-518222
Andhra Pradesh

Jun 04 2023 (04:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 5852073
by: SreeNdl^~
Local Name: Dronachalam
Regional Language Name(s): డోన్ జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: डोन जंक्शन
Elevation: 424
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Junction Point-GTL/PDL/GWD/KCG/GNT. Railway Station Road, Dhone(Dronachalam), Nandyal District, Pincode-518222
Andhra Pradesh
Jul 28 2023 (08:52)   DHNE/Dhone Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5956692   Blog Entry# 5785162  
by: RoyalIndianRailways   19 Conf TLs   51 Void TLs
Local Name: Dronachalam
Regional Language Name(s): డోన్ జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: डोन जंक्शन
Elevation: 424
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Junction Point-GTL/PDL/GWD/KCG/GNT. Railway Station Road, Dhone(Dronachalam), Nandyal District, Pincode-518222
Andhra Pradesh

Jun 04 2023 (04:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 5852073
by: SreeNdl^~
Local Name: Dronachalam
Regional Language Name(s): డోన్ జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: डोन जंक्शन
Elevation: 424
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Junction Point-GTL/PDL/GWD/KCG/GNT. Railway Station Road, Dhone(Dronachalam), Nandyal District, Pincode-518222
Andhra Pradesh

ForeverRailfan^~
Jun 30 2023 (19:19)
Remove / after BZA also Jn pt addition is not recommended...
more...
to be added as since long its been discussed to have a different field
Jun 30 2023 (16:43)   DHNE/Dhone Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5905488   Blog Entry# 5765623  
by: RoyalIndianRailways   19 Conf TLs   51 Void TLs
Local Name: Dronachalam
Regional Language Name(s): డోన్ జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: डोन जंक्शन
Elevation: 424
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Junction Point-SBC/MAS/KCG/BZA/. Railway Station Road, Dhone(Dronachalam), Nandyal District, Pincode-518222
Andhra Pradesh

Jun 04 2023 (04:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 5852073
by: SreeNdl^~
Local Name: Dronachalam
Regional Language Name(s): డోన్ జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: डोन जंक्शन
Elevation: 424
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Junction Point-GTL/PDL/GWD/KCG/GNT. Railway Station Road, Dhone(Dronachalam), Nandyal District, Pincode-518222
Andhra Pradesh
Jun 30 2023 (16:42)   DHNE/Dhone Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5905487   Blog Entry# 5765621  
by: RoyalIndianRailways   19 Conf TLs   51 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 6

May 30 2023 (07:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 5842588
by: RoyalIndianRailways
Number of Platforms: 5
Page#    73 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site