Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 19 21:04:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

DAL/DaliGanj Junction (5 PFs)
डालीगंज जंक्शन
ڈاليگنج جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 06 2020 (16:24) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
Daliganj Rd, Iradat Nagar, Daliganj, Lucknow, Pin - 226020
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: n/a
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER


No Recent News for DAL/DaliGanj Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Padmakant
Nov 02 2023 (07:58)
Nov 02 2023 (07:56)   DAL/DaliGanj Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6145473   Blog Entry# 5869138  
by: kirk781~   1228 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs

Padmakant
Nov 02 2023 (07:58)
Nov 02 2023 (07:55)   DAL/DaliGanj Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6145472   Blog Entry# 5869137  
by: kirk781~   1228 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs

ArmyRF^~
Nov 17 2022 (09:49)
Nov 17 2022 (09:42)   DAL/DaliGanj Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5439944   Blog Entry# 5547254  
by: kirk781~   1228 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5547253-0

Platform Pic;

PilibhitJunction^~
Apr 02 2021 (21:31)
no necessary edit
Apr 01 2021 (14:25)   DAL/DaliGanj Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4116279   Blog Entry# 4926161  
by: Vivi21~   143 Conf TLs   63 Void TLs
Local Name: Doliganj
Regional Name: ڈاليگنج جنکشن
Hindi Name: डालीगंज जंक्शन
Daliganj Rd, Iradat Nagar, Daliganj, Lucknow, Pin - 226020
Uttar Pradesh

May 06 2020 (16:24)   (previous value)
Entry# 3362133
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ڈاليگنج جنکشن
Hindi Name: डालीगंज जंक्शन
Daliganj Rd, Iradat Nagar, Daliganj, Lucknow, Pin - 226020
Uttar Pradesh

ayushkamal^~
Feb 15 2021 (18:09)
Feb 15 2021 (17:44)   DAL/DaliGanj Junction (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4018723   Blog Entry# 4877557  
by: kirk781~   1228 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4877556-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    19 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site