Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 01:03:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central (7 PFs)
Local Name: Dadar Terminus
दादर सेंट्रल
दादर सेंट्रल


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 25 2023 (16:57)
Show ALL Trains
Opp. Swaminarayan Temple, Lakhamsi Nappu Rd, Off.Dadar TT, Dadar(East), Mumbai-400014/ Foot-over-bridge to Dadar WR, Dadar(West)-400028
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-1
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for DR/Dadar Central
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 116
Number of Originating Trains: 13
Number of Terminating Trains: 13
3 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (167 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
porters/escalators - good (21)
food - good (21)
transportation - excellent (23)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (21)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - good (21)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Harsha_12627^~
Dec 15 2023 (09:16)
Dec 15 2023 (01:04)   DR/Dadar Central (7 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 6222117   Blog Entry# 5911593  
by: navi_fan_2142~   256 Conf TLs   28 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 7

Feb 13 2013 (08:32)   (previous value)
Entry# 175637
by: S_V_Iyer^~
Number of Platforms: 8

SaurabhDubey^~
Dec 11 2023 (10:36)
14 is combined count of CR and WR stations
Dec 09 2023 (21:09)   DR/Dadar Central (7 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 6212519   Blog Entry# 5906535  
by: ItzAbhi^~   783 Conf TLs   90 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 14

Feb 13 2013 (08:32)   (previous value)
Entry# 175637
by: S_V_Iyer^~
Number of Platforms: 8

Superfast_Express^...
Dec 09 2023 (21:24)
Duplicate
Dec 09 2023 (21:08)   DR/Dadar Central (7 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 6212513   Blog Entry# 5906534  
by: ItzAbhi^~   783 Conf TLs   90 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 14

Feb 13 2013 (08:32)   (previous value)
Entry# 175637
by: S_V_Iyer^~
Number of Platforms: 8

Yousuf_Azhar^
Nov 25 2023 (16:57)
Nov 25 2023 (16:57)   DR/Dadar Central (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6189085   Blog Entry# 5893352  
by: Yousuf_Azhar^   33491 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Local Name: Dadar Terminus
Regional Language Name(s): दादर सेंट्रल
Hindi Name: दादर सेंट्रल
Elevation: 7
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-1
Opp. Swaminarayan Temple, Lakhamsi Nappu Rd, Off.Dadar TT, Dadar(East), Mumbai-400014/ Foot-over-bridge to Dadar WR, Dadar(West)-400028
Maharashtra

Nov 19 2022 (09:32)   (previous value)
Entry# 5444395
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Dadar Terminus
Regional Language Name: दादर सेंट्रल
Hindi Name: दादर सेंट्रल
Elevation: 7
Type: Junction
Category: A
Opp. Swaminarayan Temple, Lakhamsi Nappu Rd, Off.Dadar TT, Dadar(East), Mumbai-400014/ Foot-over-bridge to Dadar WR, Dadar(West)-400028
Maharashtra

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 18 2023 (10:22)
Mar 18 2023 (10:22)   DR/Dadar Central (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5689444   Blog Entry# 5669352  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47597 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Page#    55 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site